Filter Applied  [ Year = 2011-12 , Course = Trainign Programme on Flood Disaster Management (May 30 - June 3, 2011) ]

Total Records Found : 42

S.No.NameDesignation & DepartmentAddressCity & StateCourseYearVenue
1Shri Anil P. KulkarniSectional Engineer, Disaster ManagementDisaster Management Unit, Revenue and Forest Department, New Administrative Building, 14th Floor, Mantralaya, Mumbai (MS), Ph. : 022-22046786 (O), 9860634452 (M), 022-22022589 (Fax), Email : apkulkarni40003@gmail.comMumbai, MaharashtraTrainign Programme on Flood Disaster Management (May 30 - June 3, 2011)2011-12CWC, NWA, Pune
2Shri M. G. Kulanthai VeluP. A. to Collector, CollectorateCollectorate, Namakkal, Tamil Nadu, Ph. : 04286-231186 (O), 9445008144 (M)Namakkal, Tamil NaduTrainign Programme on Flood Disaster Management (May 30 - June 3, 2011)2011-12CWC, NWA, Pune
3Dr. S. SangeethaRevenue Divisional Officer, RevenueRevenue Divisional Office, Trichy (T. N. ), Ph. : 04298-230533 (R), 9442001727 (M), Email : drssangee@gmail.com, rodtry2nic.inTrichy, Tamil NaduTrainign Programme on Flood Disaster Management (May 30 - June 3, 2011)2011-12CWC, NWA, Pune
4Ms. Durga MoorthiRevenue Divisional Officer, RevenueRevenue divisional Office, Sivaganga, (TN), Ph. : 0475-240243 (O), 04320-230400 (R), 9894506324 (M), Email : durgamoorthy.m@gmail.com, rdosvg@nic.inSivaganga, Tamil NaduTrainign Programme on Flood Disaster Management (May 30 - June 3, 2011)2011-12CWC, NWA, Pune
5Shri Rajendra D. TembeyAsstt. Chief engineer, Water ResourcesW. R. Department, Shivajinagar, Amravati - 444602 (MS), Ph. : 0721-2662148 (O), 0721-2661145 (R), 9422831550 (M), 0721-2662315 (Fax), Email : rtendbe@yahoo.co.in, cewrd@dataone.comAmravati, MaharashtraTrainign Programme on Flood Disaster Management (May 30 - June 3, 2011)2011-12CWC, NWA, Pune
6Shri T. S. NagarajuAsst. Exe. Engineer, Urban DevelopmentState Institute for Urban Development, Mysore - 570011 (Karnataka), Ph. : 0821-2520164 (O), 0821-2410619 (R), 9008099244 (M), 0821-2520116 (Fax), Email : nagaraju6554@gmail.comMysore, KarnatakaTrainign Programme on Flood Disaster Management (May 30 - June 3, 2011)2011-12CWC, NWA, Pune
7Shri A. RameshAsstt Engineer - PWD, PWDOffice of the Assistant Executive Engineer, Gundar Basin sub division, Public Works Department, Kamuthi, Madurai (TN), Ph. : 9710217574 (M)Madurai, Tamil NaduTrainign Programme on Flood Disaster Management (May 30 - June 3, 2011)2011-12CWC, NWA, Pune
8Shri T. TharmarajAsstt. Div. - Engineer (H), HighwaysOffice of the Assitant Divisional Engineer, Construction and Maintenance, (Highways Department), Virudhunagar (District), Arrupukkottai - 626101 (TN), Ph. : 04562-244615 (O), 04633-227060 (R), 9443613201 (M), 04562-244915 (Fax), Email : tndehvirudunagar@sify.comArrupukkottai, Tamil NaduTrainign Programme on Flood Disaster Management (May 30 - June 3, 2011)2011-12CWC, NWA, Pune
9Shri P. MadhuAsstt. Executive Engiener, DRDADRDA, Collectorate, Vilupuram District, Tamil Nadu, Ph. : 04146-2234 (O), 8940232029 (M), 04146-2232 (Fax), Email : tndrdavpm@nic.in, magniputra@yahoo.comVilupuram, Tamil NaduTrainign Programme on Flood Disaster Management (May 30 - June 3, 2011)2011-12CWC, NWA, Pune
10Shri Santha KumariPersonal Assistant (Gen.) to Dy. Collector, Collectoratecollectorate, Tiruvannamalai District, Tamil Nadu, Ph. : 9381857059 (M)Tiruvannamalai, Tamil NaduTrainign Programme on Flood Disaster Management (May 30 - June 3, 2011)2011-12CWC, NWA, Pune
11Shri S. PalaniPersonal Assistant (Gen.) to Dy. Collector, CollectorateCollecto's Office, Kancheepuram District, Tamil Nadu, Ph. : 044-27237433 (O), 9445008138 (M), Email : pag.knkpm@nic.inKancheepuram, Tamil NaduTrainign Programme on Flood Disaster Management (May 30 - June 3, 2011)2011-12CWC, NWA, Pune
12Shri S. K. SubramonyAsstt. Executive Engiener, PWDChitar Basin Sub-Divison, Public Works Depatment Tenkasi, Ph. : 04633-225300 (O), 04652-250144 (R), 9443150144 (M), 04633-283233 (Fax), Email : skseng123@yahoo.co.inTenkasi, Tamil NaduTrainign Programme on Flood Disaster Management (May 30 - June 3, 2011)2011-12CWC, NWA, Pune
13Shri S. RameshAsstt. Exe. Engineer, PWDPattanamkal Sub Division, Public works Deparment, Water Resources Organizations, Kuzhithurai, Kanyakumarri District (Tamil Nadu), Ph. : 04651-202055 (O), 04652-259585 (R), 9443992900 (M), 04652-222064 (Fax), Email : sankarsramesh@rediffmail.comKanyakumarri, Tamil NaduTrainign Programme on Flood Disaster Management (May 30 - June 3, 2011)2011-12CWC, NWA, Pune
14Shri V. DuraisamyExecutive Engineer, Agricultural EngineeringAgricultural engineering Department, Pavithramanikam,, elavangarkudi (Post), Thiruvarur - 610002, Ph. : 04254-263601 (R), 9443819383 (M)Thiruvarur, Tamil NaduTrainign Programme on Flood Disaster Management (May 30 - June 3, 2011)2011-12CWC, NWA, Pune
15Shri Prashant M. VadnereSub Collector, Collector's OfficeSub Collector's Office, Hosur, District Krihnagiri, Housur - 635109 (Tamil nadu), Ph. : 04344-222622 (O), 9443898912 (M), 04344-222622 (Fax), Email : prashantwadnere@gmail.com, rdhohosur@gmail.comHosur, Tamil NaduTrainign Programme on Flood Disaster Management (May 30 - June 3, 2011)2011-12CWC, NWA, Pune
16Shri R. SukumarRevenue Divisional Officer, RevenueRevenue Divisional Office, Brough Road, Erode (Tamil Nadu), Ph. : 9894471336 (M), Email : erodeerode@gmail.com, drsukumardc@gmail.comErode, Tamil NaduTrainign Programme on Flood Disaster Management (May 30 - June 3, 2011)2011-12CWC, NWA, Pune
17Shri K. TharpagarajDy. Commissioner / DRO, CorporationMadurai Corporation, Madurai, Tamil Nadu, Ph. : 9443739500 (M)Madurai, Tamil NaduTrainign Programme on Flood Disaster Management (May 30 - June 3, 2011)2011-12CWC, NWA, Pune
18Shri S. Suresh KumarDistrict Revenue Officer (DRO), Collector's OfficeCollector's Office, Thanjavur - 613007, Tamil Nadu, Ph. : 04362-230150 (O), 04362-231951 (R), 9445000923 (M), Email : srinisuresh18@gmail.com, dro.tntnj@nic.inThanjavur, Tamil NaduTrainign Programme on Flood Disaster Management (May 30 - June 3, 2011)2011-12CWC, NWA, Pune
19Shri Dhoop SinghExecutive Engineer, IrrigationOffice of the Executive Engineer (G&T), Irrigation Department, Sector - 5, Panchkula, Haryana, Ph. : 9416256246 (M), Email : dsxen681@gmail.com, exngnt@gmail.comPanchkula, HaryanaTrainign Programme on Flood Disaster Management (May 30 - June 3, 2011)2011-12CWC, NWA, Pune
20Shri Amir Singh VirkExecutive Engineer, IrrigationWater Services (Mech). Division, Irrigation Department, Themall, Karnal - 132001, Haryana, Ph. : 0184-2261462 (O), 01744-227792 (R), 9466046221 (M), 0184-2261462 (Fax), Email : amir_virk@yahoo.com, xenwsmechknl@gmail.comKarnal, HaryanaTrainign Programme on Flood Disaster Management (May 30 - June 3, 2011)2011-12CWC, NWA, Pune
21Shri Uppalwad M. R.Executive Engineer, IrrigationUpper Penganga Project Division No. 1, Irrigation Department, Nanded - 431605, Ph. : 02462-260820 (O), 02462-254206 (R), 9422189387 (M), 02462-260820 (Fax), Email : mahajanuppalwad@gmail.com, eeuppd1-nanded@dataone.inNanded, MaharashtraTrainign Programme on Flood Disaster Management (May 30 - June 3, 2011)2011-12CWC, NWA, Pune
22Shri Wmmoilanrde LawSuperintending Engineer, Water ResourcesWater Resources Department, Cleve Colony, Shillong - 793003 (Meghalaya), Ph. : 0364-2211363 (O), 9436117266 (M)Shillong, MeghalayaTrainign Programme on Flood Disaster Management (May 30 - June 3, 2011)2011-12CWC, NWA, Pune
23shri L. Muba SinghExecutive Engineer, Water ResourcesWater Resources Department, Cleve Colony, Shillong - 793003 (Meghalaya), Ph. : 0364-2211363 (O), 9436114940 (M)Shillong, MeghalayaTrainign Programme on Flood Disaster Management (May 30 - June 3, 2011)2011-12CWC, NWA, Pune
24Shri Nakalgaonkar T. R.Superintending Engineer, Water ResourcesWater Resources Department, Mechanical Circle (CP), Kolhapur - 416003 (MS), Ph. : 0231-2653321 (O), 9423014282 (M), 0231-2655328 (Fax), Email : trnakalgaonkar@data.in, semechkop@data.inKolhapur, MaharashtraTrainign Programme on Flood Disaster Management (May 30 - June 3, 2011)2011-12CWC, NWA, Pune
25Dr. G. VishwanathFaculty (DM), ATIAdministrative Training Institute, Lalitha Mahal Road, Mysore (Karnataka), Ph. : 9845136219 (M), Email : vishgay@inditimes.com,Mysore, KarnatakaTrainign Programme on Flood Disaster Management (May 30 - June 3, 2011)2011-12CWC, NWA, Pune
26Dr. A. N. MhaskeExecutive Engineer, IrrigationNasik Irrigation Division, Irrigation Department, Tryambak Road, Nashik (MS), Ph. : 0253-2573291 (O), 0253-2501991 (R), 9422221486 (M), 0253-2576960 (Fax), Email : eenidnasik@dataone.inNashik, MaharashtraTrainign Programme on Flood Disaster Management (May 30 - June 3, 2011)2011-12CWC, NWA, Pune
27Shri B. C. SahuDy. Commissioner / DRO, RevenueCommissioner, Land Record, Revenue Department, Raipur - 492001 (CG), Ph. : 0771-2234583 (O), 0771-2262892 (R), 9425204172 (M)Raipur, ChattisgarhTrainign Programme on Flood Disaster Management (May 30 - June 3, 2011)2011-12CWC, NWA, Pune
28Shri Vijay Y. KapsheSub Divisional Engineer, CWCCentral Water Commissioner, Lower Tapi Sub - division, Near Kshetrapal Health Centre, Sagarampura, Surat - 395002, Ph. : 0261-2478569 (O), 0261-2253778 (R), 9426811078 (M), 0261-2476187 (Fax), Email : vijay_6282@yahoo.com, tapi-extern@yahoo.comSurat, GujaratTrainign Programme on Flood Disaster Management (May 30 - June 3, 2011)2011-12CWC, NWA, Pune
29Shri R. K. GulatiSub Divisional Engineer, CWCCentral Water Commission, Upper Tapi Sub Division, Opposite Ganjanand Temple, Near Yawal Naka, bhusawal - 425201, Ph. : 02582-222913 (O), 9922238820 (M), 02582-222913 (Fax), Email : rkg_1411@yahoo.co.in, aeutsd@yahoo.co.inBhusawal, MaharashtraTrainign Programme on Flood Disaster Management (May 30 - June 3, 2011)2011-12CWC, NWA, Pune
30Shri K. Surendra MohanAdditional Commissioner, RevenueRevenue Department, L Block, 7th Floor, Secretariat, Hyderabad (AP), Ph. : 044-23451819 (O), 9000100191 (M), Email : ksurendramohan@gmail.comHyderabad, Andhra PradeshTrainign Programme on Flood Disaster Management (May 30 - June 3, 2011)2011-12CWC, NWA, Pune
31Shri Mohd. Jameel Mohd. OxmanbhaiExecutive Engineer, IrrigationOffice of the Executive Engineer, Purna Irrigation Division, Basmathnagar - 431512, Distt. Hingoli (MS), Ph. : 02454-220025 (O), 9423138583 (M), 02454-220024 (Fax), Email : eepidbtr@yahoo.co.in, mohammad-jameel7@yahoo.comHingoli, MaharashtraTrainign Programme on Flood Disaster Management (May 30 - June 3, 2011)2011-12CWC, NWA, Pune
32Shri A. VenugopalExecutive Engineer, Agricultural EngineeringExecutive Engineer (Agricultural Engg.), Agricultuarl Engineering epartment, Satayappar East Street, Nagapattinam - 611001 (TN), Ph. : 04365-221083 (O), 9443546907 (M)Nagapattinam, Tamil NaduTrainign Programme on Flood Disaster Management (May 30 - June 3, 2011)2011-12CWC, NWA, Pune
33Shri P. K. AlaghSenior Vice President, PrivateJaiprakash Associates Limited, Sector - 134, Noida, Jaypee Annexe, Near Wazidpur Doida - 201304 (UP), Ph. : 0120-4516276 (O), 0124-2367108 (R), 9818545417 (M), 0120-4516201 (Fax), Email : pk.alagh@jalindia.co.in, pkalagh@gmail.comNodia, Uttar PradeshTrainign Programme on Flood Disaster Management (May 30 - June 3, 2011)2011-12CWC, NWA, Pune
34Shri Vipin KumarVice President, Pvt. Ltd.Jaypee Ventures Pvt. Ltd. Sector 134, Noida, Jaypee Annexe, Near Wazidpur, Noida - 201304, Ph. : 0120-4516556 (O), 0120-4165231 (R), 9818435153 (M), 0120-2516201 (Fax), Email : vipin.kumar@jalindia.co.inNoida, Uttar PradeshTrainign Programme on Flood Disaster Management (May 30 - June 3, 2011)2011-12CWC, NWA, Pune
35Shri Santosh KumarExecutive Magistrate, RevenueDeputy Commissioner (North), Revenue Department, Govt. of Delhi, 1 Kirpa Narayan Marg, Delhi - 110054, Ph. : 011-22916006 (R), 9999989596 (M)Delhi, DelhiTrainign Programme on Flood Disaster Management (May 30 - June 3, 2011)2011-12CWC, NWA, Pune
36Shri Mukul ManraiBlock Development Officer (North West), RevenueOffice of Block Development Officer (North West), Revenue Department, Alipur, Delhi - 110036, Ph. : 011-27202283 (O), 9968097806 (M), 011-27202283 (Fax), Email : bdonorthwest@gmail.comNew Delhi, DelhiTrainign Programme on Flood Disaster Management (May 30 - June 3, 2011)2011-12CWC, NWA, Pune
37Shri Ravindra N. WankhedeExecutive Engineer, Water ResourcesOffice of the Executive Engineer, Water Resources Department, mechanical Division, Camp, Amravati - 444601, Ph. : 0721-2662449 (O), 8308028087 (M), 0721-2661215 (Fax), Email : mechdant@gmai.com, ravindra90078@gmail.comAmravati, MaharashtraTrainign Programme on Flood Disaster Management (May 30 - June 3, 2011)2011-12CWC, NWA, Pune
38Shri A. K. EkkaPlatoon Commander, Home GuardOffice of the district Commandant, Home guard, raigarh (Chattisgarh), Ph. : 07762-222976 (O), 07762-222976 (Fax)Raigarh, ChattisgarhTrainign Programme on Flood Disaster Management (May 30 - June 3, 2011)2011-12CWC, NWA, Pune
39Shri Shiva Nand SharmaAssistant Engineer, IrrigationOffice of the Executive Engineer, Kelo Project Survey, Division Raigarh, Raigarh - 496001 (CG), Ph. : 07762-220674 (O), 9827972828 (M), 07762-220673 (Fax)Raigarh, ChattisgarhTrainign Programme on Flood Disaster Management (May 30 - June 3, 2011)2011-12CWC, NWA, Pune
40Shri B. R. SahuSub engineer, Municipal CorporationMunicipal Corporation, Raigarh (CG), Ph. : 07762-222911 (O), 9981672251 (M), 07762-222923 (Fax)Raigarh, ChattisgarhTrainign Programme on Flood Disaster Management (May 30 - June 3, 2011)2011-12CWC, NWA, Pune
41Shri R. K. NitturkarSuperintending Engineer, IrrigationOffice of the Superintending Engineer, Irrigation Circle, Nanded - 431605 (MS), Ph. : 02462-262460 (O), Email : senic@rediff.comNanded, MaharashtraTrainign Programme on Flood Disaster Management (May 30 - June 3, 2011)2011-12CWC, NWA, Pune
42Shri P. R. AsgaonkarAssistant Engineer, Water ResourcesOffice of the Assistant Engineer, Water Recourse Department, Su Division -IV, WDI, Bicholi - Goa, Ph. : 0832-2361773 (O)Bicholi, GoaTrainign Programme on Flood Disaster Management (May 30 - June 3, 2011)2011-12CWC, NWA, Pune