Filter Applied  [ Year = 2010-11 , State = Andhra Pradesh ]

Total Records Found : 153

S.No.NameDesignation & DepartmentAddressCity & StateCourseYearVenue
1Shri V. Krishna RaoDy. Executive Engineer, IrrigationHead Works Sub - Division, godavari Head WorksDivision, Dowleswaram, Irrigation Circle Dowleshwaram, Ph. : 0883-3250438 (R), 9949463710 (M), 0883-2471066 (Fax), Email : vkrao_lakshmi@yhaoo.comDowleswaram, Andhra PradeshTraining Programme on Flood Risk Mitigation and Management (April 05-09, 2010)2010-11NIDM
2Shri K. Ashok KumarDivisional Forest Officer, ForestGovernment of Andhra Pradesh, Forest Department, Aryana Bhawan, Saifabad, Hyderabad, Andhra Pradesh, Ph. : 08452-222591 (O), 9440810476 (M), 08452-222591 (Fax), Email : ashok_kommanti@yahoo.co.inHyderabad, Andhra PradeshTraining Programme on Flood Risk Mitigation and Management (April 05-09, 2010)2010-11NIDM
3Shri B. Venkata SwamyDy. Executive Engineer, IrrigationNagarjuna Sagar Project, Irrigation and Cad Departmnet, Andhra Pradesh, Ph. : 08680-276574 (O), 08642-242544 (R), 9650246099 (M), Email : bvswamy@gmail.comAndhra PradeshTraining Programme on Flood Risk Mitigation and Management (April 05-09, 2010)2010-11NIDM
4Shri Vemula KrishnaAssistant Conservator of Forests, ForestAndhra Pradesh Forest Department, IInd Floor, Aranya bhavan, Lakdi - ka - pool, Hyderabad, Andhra Pradesh, Ph. : 040-23232443 (O), 040-27621040 (R), 9490119489 (M), Email : krivemula@yahoo.comHyderabad, Andhra PradeshTraining Programme on Flood Risk Mitigation and Management (April 05-09, 2010)2010-11NIDM
5Shri B. V. K. Subba RaoDy. Executive Engineer, IrrigationIrrigation Department, o/o Superintending Engineer, Irrigation Circle, Vijayawada, Andhra Pradesh, Ph. : 0866-2578809 (O), 9642116858 (M)Vijayawada, Andhra PradeshTraining Programme on Flood Risk Mitigation and Management (April 05-09, 2010)2010-11NIDM
6Shri V. V. Krishna MurthyAsstt. Director of Fisheries, Fisheries Technologyo/o Principal, State Institute of Fisheries Technology, Jagannaickpore, Kakinada, Andhra Pradesh, Ph. : 0884-2378552 (O), 0884-6588892 (R), 9440372241 (M), 0884-2387370 (Fax), Email : kishan_kkd@yahoo.comKakinada, Andhra PradeshTraining Programme on Climate Change and Disasters (April 5-9, 2010)2010-11NIDM
7Dr. M. Bhasker RaoHead, CDP, ATICentre for Disaster Preparedness (CDP), Dr. MCR HRD Institute of Andhra Pradesh, road No. 25, Jubliee Hills, hyderabad 500169, Ph. : 040-23548487 (O), 040-23536959 (R), 9248032072 (M), 040-23557584 (Fax)Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshTraining Programme on Cyclone Risk Mitigation and Management (April 26-30, 2010)2010-11NIDM
8Shri K. SurendramohanSpecial Commissioner, SDMA, RevenueSDMA, Revenue (disaster Management) Department, Government of Andhra Pradesh, Hyderabad, Ph. : 9000100191 (M)Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshTraining Programme on Cyclone Risk Mitigation and Management (April 26-30, 2010)2010-11NIDM
9Ms. Meena J.Faculty Member, ATIDr. MCR HRD Institute of AP, Road No. 25, Jubilee hills, Hyderabad - 500169, Ph. : 040-23548487 (O), 040-27240151 (R), 9652864301, 9248032112 (M), 040-23557584 (Fax), Email : meena.jagirdhar@gmail.comHyderabad, Andhra PradeshTraining Programme on Disaster Database Management (May 10-14, 2010)2010-11NIDM
10Ms. R. HiranmayiTraining and Research Associate, ATIDr. MCR HRD Institute of AP, Road No. 25, Jubilee hills, Hyderabad - 500169, Ph. : 040-23548487 (O), 9248032085 (M), 040-23548489, 23557524 (Fax), Email : hiranmp@rediff.comHyderabad, Andhra PradeshTraining Programme on Disaster Database Management (May 10-14, 2010)2010-11NIDM
11Shri Nagender Kumar BiyaniState Project Officer- DRR, RevenueUNDP, O/o Revenue (Disaster Management) Department L Block, 7th Floor, AP Secretariat, Hyderabad, Andhra Pradesh, Ph. : 040-23456005 (O), 9395360369 (M), 040-23451819 (Fax), Email : nkbiyani@yahoo.comHyderabad, Andhra PradeshTraining Programme on Risk Assessment and Vulnerability Analysis (May 24-26, 2010)2010-11NIDM
12Shri B. V. N. PrasadDistrict Fire Officer, FireFire Prevention Wing, Vijaywada, Municipal Corporation, Vijaywada, Krishna, Andhra Pradesh, Ph. : 0866-2843249 (R), 9959222748 (M), 0866-2423022 (Fax), Email : bajinabvn@yahoo.co.inVijaywada, Andhra PradeshTraining Programme on Risk Assessment and Vulnerability Analysis (May 24-26, 2010)2010-11NIDM
13Shri J. R. K. Mohan RaoDy. Executive Engineer, Municipal Corporationvijayawada Municipal Corporation, Jawaharlal Nehru Buildings, Vijayawada - 5200010, Ph. : 0866-2424338 (O), 0866-2479981 (R), 9866514197 (M), 0866-2424338 (Fax), Email : ourvmsc@yahoo.comVijaywada, Andhra PradeshTraining Programme on Risk Assessment and Vulnerability Analysis (May 24-26, 2010)2010-11NIDM
14Shri K. Koteswara RaoDy. Executive Engineer, Municipal Corporationvijayawada Municipal Corporation, Krishna (DT), Andhra Pradesh, Ph. : 0866-2533253 (O), 0866-2533253 (R), 9866514167 (M), Email : venugopal.dyee@yahoo.co.inVijaywada, Andhra PradeshTraining Programme on Risk Assessment and Vulnerability Analysis (May 24-26, 2010)2010-11NIDM
15Shri K. Surendra MohanSpecial Commissioner, DMSDMA, DM Department, Govt. of AP Secretariat, L Block, 7th Floor, Hyderabad, Andhra Pradesh, Ph. : 040-23452144 (O), 9000100191 (M), Email : ksurendramohan@gmail.comHyderabad, Andhra PradeshTraining Programme on Risk Assessment and Vulnerability Analysis (May 24-26, 2010)2010-11NIDM
16Shri M. Prabhakar ReddyAgricultural Officer, AgricultureCommissionerate & Directorate of Agriculture, Basheer Bagh, Opp. L. B. Stadium, Hyderabad, Ph. : 040-23383520 (extn. 176) (O), 040-27202817 (R), 9963083393 (M), 040-23383526 (Fax)Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshTraining Programme on Drought Mitigation and Management (June 14-18, 2010)2010-11NIDM
17Shri B. Pavan KumarKnowledge Manager, ATICentre for Good Governance Dr. MCR HRD IAP Campus, Road No. 25, Jublie Hills, Hyderabad - 33, Andhra Pradesh, Ph. : 040-23541907 (Extn 111) (O), 246887751 (M), 040-23541953 (Fax)Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshTraining Programme on Application of Geoinformatics in Disaster Management (June 21-25, 2010)2010-11NIDM
18Shri Shabbeer ShaikProgramme Manager, ATICGG, Road # 25, Campus of MCR HRD IAP, Jubilee Hills, Hyderabad, AP, Ph. : 040-23541097(extn. 113) (O), 9573001281 (M), 040-23541953 (Fax)Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshTraining Programme on Application of Geoinformatics in Disaster Management (June 21-25, 2010)2010-11NIDM
19Shri P. S. V. Balaji RaoConsultant, ATIAMR-Andhra Pradesh Academy of Rural Development, Rajendra Nagar, Hyderabad -500030, AP, Ph. : 040-24015959 (O), 9441587561 (M), 040-24017005 (Fax), Email : psvbalajirao@gmail.comHyderabad, Andhra PradeshTraining Programme on Urban Community Based Disaster Risk Management (July 5-9, 2010)2010-11NIDM
20Shri M. S. Swamy NaniduDy. Executive Engineer, Municipal CorporationMunicipal Corporation, Vijayawada, Andhra Pradesh, Ph. : 0866-2421058 (O), 9000474565 (R), 9866514159 (M), Email : swamynaidu5@gmail.comVijayawada, Andhra PradeshTraining Programme on Urban Community Based Disaster Risk Management (July 5-9, 2010)2010-11NIDM
21Shri V. Satyanarayana CH.Town planning Building Overseer, Town Planning, Municipal CorporationTown Planning Section Municipal Corporation, Vijaywada, Andhra Pradesh, Ph. : 9866514213 (M)Vijayawada, Andhra PradeshTraining Programme on Urban Community Based Disaster Risk Management (July 5-9, 2010)2010-11NIDM
22Shri A. Lakshmi NarayanaTown planning Building Overseer, Town Planning, Municipal CorporationTown Planning Section Municipal Corporation, Vijaywada, Andhra Pradesh, Ph. : 9866514218 (M), Email : amlana28@yahoo.comVijayawada, Andhra PradeshTraining Programme on Urban Community Based Disaster Risk Management (July 5-9, 2010)2010-11NIDM
23Shri K. Prasada RaoTown Planning Supervisor, Municipal CorporationCity Planning Wing Municipal Corporation, vijayawada, Andhra Pradesh, Ph. : 0866-2475696 (O), 98566514214 (R), Email : kothaluprasadarao@yahoo.comVijayawada, Andhra PradeshTraining Programme on Urban Community Based Disaster Risk Management (July 5-9, 2010)2010-11NIDM
24Shri Venugopal NagasuriProgramme Executive, All India RadioAll India Radio, Saifabad, Hyderabad - 500156 (AP), Ph. : 040-23230095 (O), 040-27761057 (R), 9440732392 (M), 040-23230094 (Fax), Email : venu_nagasuri@yahoo.co.inHyderabad, Andhra PradeshTraining Programme on Role of Media in Disaster Management (19-20 July, 2010)2010-11NIDM
25Shri P. Vijaya Prakash GoudSr. Resource Person, AMR APARDAMR- Andhra Pradesh Academy of Rural Development, Rajendranagar, Hyderabad - 500030, Ph. : 040-24018656 (O), 9989712036 (M), 040-24017005 (Fax), Email : pv_prakashgoud@yahoo.comHyderabad, Andhra PradeshTraining Programme on Gender and Disaster Management (July 26-30, 2010)2010-11NIDM
26Shri K. B. S. GeorgeReserve Inspector, PoliceReserve Inspector of Police, Police Department, Nalgonda, Andhra Pradesh, Ph. : 08682-200186 (O), 9440700593 (M)Nalgonda, Andhra PradeshTraining Programme for the Members of DDMA (August 2-6, 2010)2010-11NIDM
27Shri Ch. Mohana RaoAdditional Joint Collector, RevenueRevenue Department Collectorate, Prakasham District, Andhra Pradesh, Ph. : 08592-232942 (O), 08592-232174 (R), 9949537949 (M)Prakasham, Andhra PradeshTraining Programme on Minimum Standards of Relief (August 9 - 13, 2010)2010-11NIDM
28Shri J. Satya Pal ReddySE, Rural Water Supply & SanitationO/o Superintending Engineer, Rural Water Supply & Sanitation, Guntur (Z. P. Compound), Andhra Pradesh, Ph. : 08632-230439 (O), 9959020037 (M)Guntur, Andhra PradeshTraining Programme on Minimum Standards of Relief (August 9 - 13, 2010)2010-11NIDM
29Shri V. Gopala KrishnaSuperintending Engineer, RWS & SRWS & S Circle Ongole, Prakaram District, Andhra Pradesh, Ph. : 9989340967 (M)Prakasham, Andhra PradeshTraining Programme on Minimum Standards of Relief (August 9 - 13, 2010)2010-11NIDM
30Shri Maroju Praveen KumarDy. Chief Inspector of Factories, FactoriesDepartment of Factories, Andhra Pradesh, Ph. : 9948456580, 9966496151 (M), Email : praveenmaroju1@gmail.comHyderabad, Andhra PradeshTraining Programme on Industrial Chemical Disaster Management (August 16-20, 2010)2010-11NIDM
31Shri M. VenkannaDy. Chief Inspector of Factories, FactoriesGovernemtnof Andhra Pradesh, Vth Floor, B- Block, BRKR Bhawan, Hyderabad, Ph. : 9440090280 (M), 040-23261305 (Fax)Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshTraining Programme on Industrial Chemical Disaster Management (August 16-20, 2010)2010-11NIDM
32Shri T. Murali DharAdditional Director, Municipal AdministrationO/o Commissioner & Director of Municipal Administration, Opp. To PTI Building, A. C, Guards, Hyderabad, Andhra Pradesh, Ph. : 040-23810782 (O), 9652551239 (M), Email : tallapaka54@gmail.comHyderabad, Andhra PradeshTraining Programme on Industrial Chemical Disaster Management (August 16-20, 2010)2010-11NIDM
33Shri G. Srinivasa RaoJoint Director of Municipal Administration, Municipal AdministrationO/o Commissioner & Director of Municipal Administration, Opp. To PTI Building, A. C, Guards, Hyderabad, Andhra Pradesh, Ph. : 040-23302757 (O), 9849905749 (M), Email : jd_cdma@yahoo.comHyderabad, Andhra PradeshTraining Programme on Industrial Chemical Disaster Management (August 16-20, 2010)2010-11NIDM
34Shri B S S StaynarayanaAdministrative OfficerO/o The Transport Commissioner, Transport Bhawan, Transport Office Complex, Hyderabad- 500082, Andhra Pradesh, Ph. : 9948505080 (M), 040-23321300 (Fax), Email : satyanarayanbss@rediffmail.comHyderabad, Andhra PradeshTraining Programme on Management of Road Accidents (25-27 august, 2010)2010-11NIDM
35Shri P. BalajiGeologist, PGRS DivisionPGRS Division, SRO, Geological Survey of India, Hyderabad - 500068, Ph. : 040-24220881,24120220 (O), 040-24220958 (Fax), Email : jibbal2000@yahoo.comHyderabad, Andhra PradeshTraining Programme on Environment & Disasters ( 13-17 September,2010)2010-11NIDM
36Dr. Nirmala DeviJr. FacultyDisaster Management, CMED Centre, AMR-APARD, Rajendranagar- Hydrabad 500 030., Ph. : 040-24590251 (O), 9985477363 (M), 040-24017005 (Fax), Email : asamnirmala@yahoo.co.inHyderabad, Andhra PradeshTraining Programme on Blended Learning Course/ Workshop on Environmental Statistic & DRM/ DRR with IFANOS- India- GTZ & NIDM (27-28 September, 2010)2010-11NIDM
37Shri Pradip Kumar NathAssistant ProfessorCentre for Agrarian Studies and Disaster Mitigation, National Institute of Rural Development, Rajendranagar, Hyderabad-500030, Ph. : 040-24008594 (O), 9618719004 (M), 040-24008515 (Fax), Email : aanustoop@gmail.comHyderabad, Andhra PradeshTraining Programme on Blended Learning Course/ Workshop on Environmental Statistic & DRM/ DRR with IFANOS- India- GTZ & NIDM (27-28 September, 2010)2010-11NIDM
38Dr. V Siva Sankara PrasadCentre HeadCenter for Media & Publications, AMR-APARD, Rajendranagar- Hydrabad 500 030., Ph. : 040-24018656/24015337 (O), 9912313135 (M), 040-24017005 (Fax), Email : prasad.sivasankar@gmail.comHyderabad, Andhra PradeshTraining Programme on Blended Learning Course/ Workshop on Environmental Statistic & DRM/ DRR with IFANOS- India- GTZ & NIDM (27-28 September, 2010)2010-11NIDM
39Ms. Neena RaoDirector Business Development & Policy AdvocacyCentre for Climate Change & Environment Advisory, MCR Human Rescue Development Institute , Hyderabad, Ph. : 040-27612066 (R), 9948663085 (M), Email : neena@cccea.inHyderabad, Andhra PradeshTraining Programme on Blended Learning Course/ Workshop on Environmental Statistic & DRM/ DRR with IFANOS- India- GTZ & NIDM (27-28 September, 2010)2010-11NIDM
40Smt. Samatha KakarlaSr. Resource PersonAMR- APARD, Rajendra Nagar, Hyderabad- 500030, Andhra Pradesh, Ph. : 040-24590314 (O), 9618406000 (M), Email : kakarla.s@hotmail.comHyderabad, Andhra PradeshTraining Programme on Urban Risk Mitigation (27 September- 1 October, 2010)2010-11NIDM
41Sh. T. Guru MurthyProject Manager, Municipal Administration DepartmentRajiv Nagara Bata, Municipal Development Project, Municipal Administration Department, Hyderabad, Ph. : 040-23302153 (O), 08413-401177 (R), 9849905874 (M), 23302150 (Fax)Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshTraining Programme on Urban Risk Mitigation (27 September- 1 October, 2010)2010-11NIDM
42Smt. Meena J.,Faculty Member, Disaster ManagementCentre for Disaster Management, Dr. MCRHRD Institute of AP No. 25 Jubilee Hills, Hyderabad- 500169, Ph. : Tel: 040-23548487 (O), 27240151 (R), 9248032112 (M), 040- 23557584 (Fax), Email : meena.jagirdhar@gmail.comHyderabad, Andhra PradeshTraining Programme on Urban Risk Mitigation (27 September- 1 October, 2010)2010-11NIDM
43Sh. Lakkepogu. Vandana KumarRegional Director, Municipal Administration & Urban DevelopmentMunicipal Administration & Urban Development, Govt. of Andhra Pradesh, Ph. : 0870-2577388 (O), 9849905267 (M), 0870- 2577381 (Fax), Email : vandan8@rediffmail.comAndhra PradeshTraining Programme on Urban Risk Mitigation (27 September- 1 October, 2010)2010-11NIDM
44Shri M.RavinderDeputy Executive Engineer, I & CAD DepartmentO/o the Engineer-In-Chief (Irrigation), I & CAD Department, 2nd Floor, Jalasoudha Building, Errum Manzil, Hyderabad-500070, Ph. : 040-23394512 (O), 9866559471 (M), Email : mravi5161@gmail.comHyderabad, Andhra PradeshTraining Programme on Risk Assessment and Velnerablity Analysis (20-22 October, 2010)2010-11NIDM
45Shri Addanki Rama Mohana CharyDy. Chief Engineer, I & CAD DepartmentO/o Engineer-in-chief (irrigation), I & CAD Department, Jala Soudha Building, Errum Manzil, Hyderabad, Andhra Pradesh-500070, Ph. : 040-23394512 (O), 9866559461 (M), Email : armchary@gmail.comHyderabad, Andhra PradeshTraining Programme on Risk Assessment and Velnerablity Analysis (20-22 October, 2010)2010-11NIDM
46Dr. A. Nirmala DeviJr. Faculty, Rural DevelopmentAMR – Andhra Pradesh Academy of Rural Development, Rajendernagar, Hyderabad, Andhra Pradesh, Ph. : 040-24015251 (O), 9985477363 (M), 040-24017005 (Fax), Email : asamnirmala@yahoo.co.inHyderabad, Andhra PradeshTraining Programme on Early Warning for Disasters ( 25-29 October, 2010)2010-11NIDM
47Dr. Vinai KumarMBBS & OrthopadicsDistrict Hospital Machalipatnam, Krishna Distt. Andhra Pradesh, Ph. : 08672-225829 (O), 9440174590 (M), Email : bangarukuthuru@gmail.comAndhra Pradesh, Andhra PradeshTraining Programme on Disaster Health Care ( 22-26 November, 2010)2010-11NIDM
48Smt. P. PadmajaDeputy Director, AgricultureFTC, Kumruddin Street, Patamatalanka, Vijayawada, District District, Ph. : 0866-2439593 (O), 0866-2485937 (R), 9505518103 (M)Andhra PradeshTraining Programme on Flood Risk Mitigation and Management (8-12 November, 2010)2010-11Andhra Pradesh
49Smt. T. MadhavilathaAsst. Director, AgricultureAD of Agril, (R) Gudivada, Marketyard Premises, Bandar Road, Gudivada, Krishna District, Ph. : 9505518090 (M)Andhra PradeshTraining Programme on Flood Risk Mitigation and Management (8-12 November, 2010)2010-11Andhra Pradesh
50Smt. M. PadmavathiAsst. Director, AgricultureAD of Agril, Blological Control Laboratory, VTPS Road, Ibrahimpatnam, Krishna District, Ph. : 0866-2883327 (O), 9494384765 (M)Andhra PradeshTraining Programme on Flood Risk Mitigation and Management (8-12 November, 2010)2010-11Andhra Pradesh
51Smt. B. PadmajaAgriculture Officer, AgricultureOffice of AD of Agril,Marketing Committee Campus Gallapudi, Vijayawada, Krishna Dist., Ph. : 9492375648 (M)Andhra PradeshTraining Programme on Flood Risk Mitigation and Management (8-12 November, 2010)2010-11Andhra Pradesh
52Shri Anji ReddyDSP & ARDistrict Police Officer, Khammam, District, Ph. : 9440795305 (M)Andhra PradeshTraining Programme on Flood Risk Mitigation and Management (8-12 November, 2010)2010-11Andhra Pradesh
53Shri B. Shanti KumarSub- Divisional Police OfficerManuguru, Khammam District, Ph. : 8742222098 (O), 9440795326 (M)Andhra PradeshTraining Programme on Flood Risk Mitigation and Management (8-12 November, 2010)2010-11Andhra Pradesh
54Shri B. SrinivasauluSub- Inspector of PoliceSI of Police Bhadrachalam (R) PS, Khammam District, Ph. : 08743-25333 (O), 9493808033, 9440904275 (M)Andhra PradeshTraining Programme on Flood Risk Mitigation and Management (8-12 November, 2010)2010-11Andhra Pradesh
55Shri M. Srinivasa NaikAEETBPLIC, Sub- Division, Yemmiganur, Kurnool, Dist., Ph. : 9440576240, 9963039440, 9963039440 (M)Andhra PradeshTraining Programme on Flood Risk Mitigation and Management (8-12 November, 2010)2010-11Andhra Pradesh
56Shri B. Someswara raoStation Fire OfficerFire Station, Chittvalasa, Bheemunipatnam, Visakhapatnam Dist, Ph. : 9989546428 (M)Andhra PradeshTraining Programme on Flood Risk Mitigation and Management (8-12 November, 2010)2010-11Andhra Pradesh
57Shri P. Sanyasi NaiduStation Fire OfficerAnakapalli Fire Station, Near goods road, Anakapalli, Visakhapatnam Dist., Ph. : 0892-222299 (O), 9966545794 (M)Andhra PradeshTraining Programme on Flood Risk Mitigation and Management (8-12 November, 2010)2010-11Andhra Pradesh
58Shri C. RamanaiahAEEAEE, TBP Division, Adoni, Kurnool Dist, Ph. : 08512-252413, 08512-250398 (O), 9440576283 (M)Andhra PradeshTraining Programme on Flood Risk Mitigation and Management (8-12 November, 2010)2010-11Andhra Pradesh
59Shri K. Gopala KrishnaDeputy Range OfficerForest Range Officer, Markapur, Prakasam, Dist, Ph. : 9440151172 (M)Andhra PradeshTraining Programme on Flood Risk Mitigation and Management (8-12 November, 2010)2010-11Andhra Pradesh
60Shri P. PadmaDeputy DirectorO/o JD (AH), Kakinada, East Godavari Dist, Ph. : 0884-2373651 (O), 9989932836, 9440321193 (M)Andhra PradeshTraining Programme on Flood Risk Mitigation and Management (8-12 November, 2010)2010-11Andhra Pradesh
61Dr. A. Visweswara RaoAD (AH)AD(AH) Veterinary, Hospital, Korukonda, East Godavari Dist, Ph. : 9848242197 (M)Andhra PradeshTraining Programme on Flood Risk Mitigation and Management (8-12 November, 2010)2010-11Andhra Pradesh
62Dr. L. L. SudhakarAD (AH)O/o JD(AH) opp. Town Rly Station, ramaraopeta, Kakinada, Ph. : 0844-2373651 (O), 9849379841, 9491901696 (M)Andhra PradeshTraining Programme on Flood Risk Mitigation and Management (8-12 November, 2010)2010-11Andhra Pradesh
63Shri T. LowlutlaAEEO/o EE, KCCanal Division, Nandyala, Kurnool Dist., Ph. : 08514-242919 (O), 9848765899 (M)Andhra PradeshTraining Programme on Flood Risk Mitigation and Management (8-12 November, 2010)2010-11Andhra Pradesh
64Shri T. NareshAEEO/o Dy. EE, I&CAD, KCCanal Sub Division, RS Road, Kurnool Dist, Ph. : 9885675911, 944090340 (M)Andhra PradeshTraining Programme on Flood Risk Mitigation and Management (8-12 November, 2010)2010-11Andhra Pradesh
65Dr. M. Rama Koteswara RaoAD (AH)AD (AH) Veterinary Hospital Campus Devi Chowk, Rajahmundry , ED Dist, Ph. : 0883-2467694/ 2468552 (O), 9989932842 (M)Andhra PradeshTraining Programme on Flood Risk Mitigation and Management (8-12 November, 2010)2010-11Andhra Pradesh
66Shri A. VenuForest Range OfficerForest Range Office, Jurimella, Racherla (M) Prakasam Dist, Ph. : 9704251361, 9440810246 (M)Andhra PradeshTraining Programme on Flood Risk Mitigation and Management (8-12 November, 2010)2010-11Andhra Pradesh
67Shri Shajk Mardan AliDeputy Executive, Rural Water Supply and Sanitation DepartmentRural Water Supply and Sanitation Department, A. P. State Government, Andhra Pradesh, Ph. : 0861-2321824 (O), 0861-2317569 (R), 8008502452 (M)Andhra PradeshTraining Programme on Comprehensive Landslide Risk Management (6-10 December, 2010)2010-11NIDM
68Shri N. VenkateswarluDy Executive Engineer, Rural Water Supply and Sanitation DepartmentRural Water Supply and Sanitation, Engineer in Chief, RWS&S Department Errumanzil Colony, Hyderabad , Andhra Pradesh, Ph. : 08623-247257 (O), 9493917996 (R), 8008502457 (M), Email : venkatnallagatla@yahoo.comHyderabad, Andhra PradeshTraining Programme on Comprehensive Landslide Risk Management (6-10 December, 2010)2010-11NIDM
69Smt. S. Sarala VandanamDy. CollectorSpl. Dy Collector (LA, Gen) District Collector Office, Abids, Hyderabad Andhra Pradesh, Ph. : 040-23201199 (O), 040-24041204 (R), 9440278774 (M), 040-23202833, 23201575 (Fax), Email : saralareddy007@gmail.comHyderabad, Andhra PradeshTraining Programme on Comprehensive Landslide Risk Management (6-10 December, 2010)2010-11NIDM
70Shri Pankaj JaiswalSenior GeologistGeological Survey of India Band laguda Hyderabad, Email : aiswa12@yahoo.comHyderabad, Andhra PradeshTraining Programme on Comprehensive Landslide Risk Management (6-10 December, 2010)2010-11NIDM
71Shri M. Siva Rana NaickerChief Planning OfficerChief Planning Officer Collectorate, Nellore, Andhra Pradesh, Ph. : 0861-23314636 (O), 9849900493 (M)Nellore, Andhra PradeshTraining Programme on Comprehensive Landslide Risk Management (6-10 December, 2010)2010-11NIDM
72Shri B. V. K. Subba RaoDeputy Executive Engineer, IrrigationSuperintending Engineer, Irrigation Dept. Irrigation Circle, Vijaya Wada, Andhra Pradesh, Ph. : 0866-2575276 (O), 9642116858 (M)Vijay Wada, Andhra PradeshTraining Programme on Comprehensive Landslide Risk Management (6-10 December, 2010)2010-11NIDM
73S. Venugopala RaoStation Fire OfficerO/o. Station Fire Officer, Macherla, Fire Station, Guntur DistrictAndhra PradeshTraining Programme on Cyclone Risk Mitigation and Management (17-21 January, 2011)2010-11MCRHRDI, Andhra Pradesh
74I. SuneethaAsst. Director of AgricultureO/o. Dy. Director of Agriculture, Regional Soil Testing Laboratory, A.G. College Campus, Bapatla, Guntur DistrictAndhra PradeshTraining Programme on Cyclone Risk Mitigation and Management (17-21 January, 2011)2010-11MCRHRDI, Andhra Pradesh
75Dr. B. Skylab NaikCivil Assistant SurgeonMedical Officer, MPHC, Kavempudi, Guntur DistrictAndhra PradeshTraining Programme on Cyclone Risk Mitigation and Management (17-21 January, 2011)2010-11MCRHRDI, Andhra Pradesh
76Dr. B. Jagadeesh KumarVeterinary Assistant SurgeonO/o. Veterinary Assistant Suregon, Veterinary Dispensary, Nizamaptam (M&P), Guntur DistrictAndhra PradeshTraining Programme on Cyclone Risk Mitigation and Management (17-21 January, 2011)2010-11MCRHRDI, Andhra Pradesh
77Dr. K. Venkara RaoAssistant DirectorVeterinary Hospital, Vinjamur, SPSR Nellore DistrictAndhra PradeshTraining Programme on Cyclone Risk Mitigation and Management (17-21 January, 2011)2010-11MCRHRDI, Andhra Pradesh
78K. Sudhakar RaoMandal Parishad Development OfficerMandal Praja Parishad, MPP Kota, SPSR NelloreAndhra PradeshTraining Programme on Cyclone Risk Mitigation and Management (17-21 January, 2011)2010-11MCRHRDI, Andhra Pradesh
79P. SamuelSub Divisional Forest OfficerKoyyalagudem-534312 (PO & M), West Godavari Dist.Andhra PradeshTraining Programme on Cyclone Risk Mitigation and Management (17-21 January, 2011)2010-11MCRHRDI, Andhra Pradesh
80S. Nirmala JyothiMandal Parishad Development OfficerMandal Parishad Development Office, Kalla Mandal, Kalla, West Godavari DistrictAndhra PradeshTraining Programme on Cyclone Risk Mitigation and Management (17-21 January, 2011)2010-11MCRHRDI, Andhra Pradesh
81Dr. Deva Sudha LakshmiCivil Assistant SurgeonCHC Denduluru, Denduluru Mandal, Eluru West Godavari DistrictAndhra PradeshTraining Programme on Cyclone Risk Mitigation and Management (17-21 January, 2011)2010-11MCRHRDI, Andhra Pradesh
82Korada Ratna KumariAssistant Director of AgricultureO/o. Deputy Director of Agriculture Farmers Training Centre, Srikakulam DistrictAndhra PradeshTraining Programme on Cyclone Risk Mitigation and Management (17-21 January, 2011)2010-11MCRHRDI, Andhra Pradesh
83M. Vara PrasadStation Fire OfficerFire Station, Rajam, Srikakulam DistrictAndhra PradeshTraining Programme on Cyclone Risk Mitigation and Management (17-21 January, 2011)2010-11MCRHRDI, Andhra Pradesh
84T. Pandu Ranga ReddySenior AssistantO/o. Sub-Registrar Saroornagar, Brundavan Colony, Saroornagar, Ranga Reddy DistrictAndhra PradeshTraining Programme on Cyclone Risk Mitigation and Management (17-21 January, 2011)2010-11MCRHRDI, Andhra Pradesh
85K. Mani KumarMandal Parishad Development OfficerMandal Parishad Development Office, Mandal Parishad, Mopidevi, Krishna DistrictAndhra PradeshTraining Programme on Cyclone Risk Mitigation and Management (17-21 January, 2011)2010-11MCRHRDI, Andhra Pradesh
86V. Jyothi BasuMandal Parishad Development OfficerMandal Parishad, Ghantasala, Krishna DistrictAndhra PradeshTraining Programme on Cyclone Risk Mitigation and Management (17-21 January, 2011)2010-11MCRHRDI, Andhra Pradesh
87N. Venkata RaoTahsildarRevenue Divisional Office, Amalapuram, East Godavari DistrictAndhra PradeshTraining Programme on Cyclone Risk Mitigation and Management (17-21 January, 2011)2010-11MCRHRDI, Andhra Pradesh
88Syed MahaboobDeputy Range OfficerForest Range Office, Gendlakamma Range, Giddalur DivisionAndhra PradeshTraining Programme on Cyclone Risk Mitigation and Management (17-21 January, 2011)2010-11MCRHRDI, Andhra Pradesh
89Dr. M. Ratna JyothiAssistant Director of Animal HusbandrySuper Speciality Veterinary Hospital, VijayawadaAndhra PradeshTraining Programme on Cyclone Risk Mitigation and Management (17-21 January, 2011)2010-11MCRHRDI, Andhra Pradesh
90Dr. A. SrinivasMedical OfficerPHC, Epurupalem, Chirala, Prakasam DistrictAndhra PradeshTraining Programme on Cyclone Risk Mitigation and Management (17-21 January, 2011)2010-11MCRHRDI, Andhra Pradesh
91Y. Sankar NaikAssistant Director of AgricultureO/o. Joint Director of Agriculture, NFCL-Road, Opp. R.T.O., Office, Kakinada, East Godavari DistrictAndhra PradeshTraining Programme on Cyclone Risk Mitigation and Management (17-21 January, 2011)2010-11MCRHRDI, Andhra Pradesh
92Dr. K.S.V.V.S. MurtyAssistant Director of Animal HusbandryVeterianry Hospital, Tallarevu East Godavari DistrictAndhra PradeshTraining Programme on Cyclone Risk Mitigation and Management (17-21 January, 2011)2010-11MCRHRDI, Andhra Pradesh
93Mallapu GopiMandal Parishad Development OfficerMPDO’s Sydapwam, SPS Nellore DistrictAndhra PradeshTraining Programme on Cyclone Risk Mitigation and Management (17-21 January, 2011)2010-11MCRHRDI, Andhra Pradesh
94Reddy Naiiduu KudupudiFisheries Development OfficerO/o. Director of Fisheries Japannaickpur Village Kakinada Urban Mandal & Town, East Godavari DistAndhra PradeshTraining Programme on Cyclone Risk Mitigation and Management (17-21 January, 2011)2010-11MCRHRDI, Andhra Pradesh
95Prasaanna M.K.Mandal Parishad Development OfficerMPDO Office, Mandal Praja Parishad, Behind Star of Hope Hospital, Akiveedu, West Godavari DistrictAndhra PradeshTraining Programme on Cyclone Risk Mitigation and Management (17-21 January, 2011)2010-11MCRHRDI, Andhra Pradesh
96Dr. CH. Chalapathi RaoMandal Animal Husbandry OfficerVeterinary Dispensary Kolluru, Guntur District.Andhra PradeshTraining Programme on Cyclone Risk Mitigation and Management (17-21 January, 2011)2010-11MCRHRDI, Andhra Pradesh
97Thirupathaiah VemulaFisheries Development OfficerO/o. Dy. Director of Fisheries, Eluru, West Godavari DistrictAndhra PradeshTraining Programme on Cyclone Risk Mitigation and Management (17-21 January, 2011)2010-11MCRHRDI, Andhra Pradesh
98Dr. Nirmala DeviJr. FacultyDisaster Management, CMED Centre, AMR-APARD, Rajendranagar- Hydrabad 500 030., Ph. : 040-24590251 (O), 9985477363 (M), 040-24017005 (Fax)Andhra PradeshTraining Programme on Blended Learning on Environmental Statistics for Disaster Risk Management (27-28 January, 2011)2010-11NIDM
99Shri Pradip Kumar NathAssistant ProfessorCentre for Agrarian Studies and Disaster Mitigation, National Institute of Rural Development, Rajendranagar, Hyderabad-500030, Ph. : 040-24008594 (O), 9618719004 (M), 040-24008515 (Fax)Andhra PradeshTraining Programme on Blended Learning on Environmental Statistics for Disaster Risk Management (27-28 January, 2011)2010-11NIDM
100Ms Hemprabha ChauhanGuest Facultu Media & Journalist Quarter No.-D-29, National Institute of Rural Development (NIRD) Campus, Rajendranagar, Hyderabad- 500 030 (A.P.) India, Ph. : 0 96765 47679 (O), 09676 547679  (M)Andhra PradeshTraining Programme on Blended Learning on Environmental Statistics for Disaster Risk Management (27-28 January, 2011)2010-11NIDM
101SriJaladi BabjiProg.Manager, NGOPlan India, Hyderabad, Ph. : 09000664458, 09949024901 (M), Email : babji.jaladi@planindia.orgHyderabad, Andhra PradeshTraining Programme on SAARC Regional Framework for Action on Children & Disasters (7-11 March, 2011)2010-11Andhra Pradesh
102Venkat R.VelagalaNGOPlan India, Ph. : 9810500100 (M), Email : venkat.velagala#planindia.orgHyderabad, Andhra PradeshTraining Programme on SAARC Regional Framework for Action on Children & Disasters (7-11 March, 2011)2010-11Andhra Pradesh
103Dr S.K.TripathiDy.DirectorAndhra Pradesh, Ph. : 080-28462818 (O), Email : drtripathi12@gmail.comHyderabad, Andhra PradeshTraining Programme on SAARC Regional Framework for Action on Children & Disasters (7-11 March, 2011)2010-11Andhra Pradesh
104Kartick Chandra RoyProg.ManagerAndhra Pradesh, Ph. : 088-01712-686876 (O), Email : kartick@ rupantar.orgHyderabad, Andhra PradeshTraining Programme on SAARC Regional Framework for Action on Children & Disasters (7-11 March, 2011)2010-11Andhra Pradesh
105Banku Bihari SarkarEmergency officerUNICEF, Ph. : 9771439878 (M), Email : bbsarkar@unicef.orgHyderabad, Andhra PradeshTraining Programme on SAARC Regional Framework for Action on Children & Disasters (7-11 March, 2011)2010-11Andhra Pradesh
106Mohammad Ajmal KarimiANDMA Foregin relation DirectorANDMA, Ph. : 93700242393 (M), Email : karimi27@yahoo.comHyderabad, Andhra PradeshTraining Programme on SAARC Regional Framework for Action on Children & Disasters (7-11 March, 2011)2010-11Andhra Pradesh
107Mohammed NasiruddinDeputy secretaryHyderabad, Ph. : 88-02-7160068, 88-0176217267 (O), Email : nasiruddin61@gmail.comHyderabad, Andhra PradeshTraining Programme on SAARC Regional Framework for Action on Children & Disasters (7-11 March, 2011)2010-11Andhra Pradesh
108Shahnaz RubDeputy DirectorHyderabad, Ph. : 18190251077 (O), Email : Shahnaz_2007@hotmail.comHyderabad, Andhra PradeshTraining Programme on SAARC Regional Framework for Action on Children & Disasters (7-11 March, 2011)2010-11Andhra Pradesh
109Dr M.Satya KumarDirector,i/c MC BegumpetHyderabad, Ph. : 040 27908507 (O), 9849849126 (M), Email : msatyak@yahoo.comHyderabad, Andhra PradeshTraining Programme on SAARC Regional Framework for Action on Children & Disasters (7-11 March, 2011)2010-11Andhra Pradesh
110Shilpadesai,Prob.officerHyderabad, Ph. : 9825220103 (M), Email : desai.shilpa82@gmail.comHyderabad, Andhra PradeshTraining Programme on SAARC Regional Framework for Action on Children & Disasters (7-11 March, 2011)2010-11Andhra Pradesh
111Tahir Munir Minhas,DG,PDMAPDMA, Ph. : 92 81 2880345, 92 344 3777773 (M), Email : tmmenihas@yahoo.com, tmmenhas@yahoo.comHyderabad, Andhra PradeshTraining Programme on SAARC Regional Framework for Action on Children & Disasters (7-11 March, 2011)2010-11Andhra Pradesh
112Mohummad Rafi AzizSave the Children, Ph. : 93 700500511 (M), Email : raziz@savechildren.orgHyderabad, Andhra PradeshTraining Programme on SAARC Regional Framework for Action on Children & Disasters (7-11 March, 2011)2010-11Andhra Pradesh
113Himadri MaitraDisaster Management officerAndhra Pradesh, Ph. : 9903001913 (M), Email : maitra59@gmail.comHyderabad, Andhra PradeshTraining Programme on SAARC Regional Framework for Action on Children & Disasters (7-11 March, 2011)2010-11Andhra Pradesh
114Fathimath NaseerSupdtandhra Pradesh, Ph. : 9607771692 (M), Email : fathseer@hotmail.comHyderabad, Andhra PradeshTraining Programme on SAARC Regional Framework for Action on Children & Disasters (7-11 March, 2011)2010-11Andhra Pradesh
115B.SwamuluCoordinatorAndhra Pradesh, Ph. : 8832461442 (M), Email : swami@rediffnmailHyderabad, Andhra PradeshTraining Programme on SAARC Regional Framework for Action on Children & Disasters (7-11 March, 2011)2010-11Andhra Pradesh
116Rayappa KancharlaEmergency-DRR Manager Child ProtectionSave the Children, Ph. : 9818792326 (M), Email : r.kancharla@savethechildren.inHyderabad, Andhra PradeshTraining Programme on SAARC Regional Framework for Action on Children & Disasters (7-11 March, 2011)2010-11Andhra Pradesh
117Mohammad AftabSave the Children, Ph. : 9999197340 (M), Email : m.aftab@savethe children.inHyderabad, Andhra PradeshTraining Programme on SAARC Regional Framework for Action on Children & Disasters (7-11 March, 2011)2010-11Andhra Pradesh
118J.M.A. DouglasSr.Assistant Secretaryandhra Pradesh, Ph. : 94714420197, 94112827059 (M), Email : douglas_jma@ yahoo.comHyderabad, Andhra PradeshTraining Programme on SAARC Regional Framework for Action on Children & Disasters (7-11 March, 2011)2010-11Andhra Pradesh
119Bushra HassaanAssistant DirectorNDMA, Ph. : 92 300 512 6200 (M), Email : admp@ndma.gov.pkHyderabad, Andhra PradeshTraining Programme on SAARC Regional Framework for Action on Children & Disasters (7-11 March, 2011)2010-11Andhra Pradesh
120Satya NarayanJoint Secretaryandhra Pradesh, Ph. : 9431432303 (M)Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshTraining Programme on SAARC Regional Framework for Action on Children & Disasters (7-11 March, 2011)2010-11Andhra Pradesh
121Vipin Kumar RaiOSDandhra Pradesh, Ph. : 9472804137 (M), Email : vipinbas@gmail.comHyderabad, Andhra PradeshTraining Programme on SAARC Regional Framework for Action on Children & Disasters (7-11 March, 2011)2010-11Andhra Pradesh
122Ram Sharan SedhaiFounder Member NCENAndhra Pradesh, Ph. : 977-9851087619 (M), Email : ramsharan .sedhai@gamil.comHyderabad, Andhra PradeshTraining Programme on SAARC Regional Framework for Action on Children & Disasters (7-11 March, 2011)2010-11Andhra Pradesh
123Anil Kumar ShahiSection OfficerAndhra Pradesh, Ph. : 9.77984602e+012 (M), Email : anilk591@hotmail.comHyderabad, Andhra PradeshTraining Programme on SAARC Regional Framework for Action on Children & Disasters (7-11 March, 2011)2010-11Andhra Pradesh
124Ramesh Kumar SahuDist.Programme OfficerAndhra Pradesh, Ph. : 9406402971 (O), 9406402971 (M), Email : sahurk79@gmail.comHyderabad, Andhra PradeshTraining Programme on SAARC Regional Framework for Action on Children & Disasters (7-11 March, 2011)2010-11Andhra Pradesh
125Rudra Nath DevkotaAssistant SecretaryAndhra Pradesh, Ph. : 00977 9841244842 (O), 00977 9841244842 (M), Email : rudra.devkota@gmail.comHyderabad, Andhra PradeshTraining Programme on SAARC Regional Framework for Action on Children & Disasters (7-11 March, 2011)2010-11Andhra Pradesh
126KC DevasenapahiCEO ZP BijapurAndhra Pradesh, Ph. : 9424143061 (O), 9424143061 (M), Email : kc_deva@reiffmail.comHyderabad, Andhra PradeshTraining Programme on SAARC Regional Framework for Action on Children & Disasters (7-11 March, 2011)2010-11Andhra Pradesh
127Mohammed QaiserCEO ZP NarayanpurAndhra Pradesh, Ph. : 9407042078 (O), 9407042078 (M), Email : mqabdulhaque@yahoo.comHyderabad, Andhra PradeshTraining Programme on SAARC Regional Framework for Action on Children & Disasters (7-11 March, 2011)2010-11Andhra Pradesh
128Lhachey DemaPorg.officerAndhra Pradesh, Ph. : 975-77624218 (O), 975-77624218 (M), Email : lhazeendema@gmail.comHyderabad, Andhra PradeshTraining Programme on SAARC Regional Framework for Action on Children & Disasters (7-11 March, 2011)2010-11Andhra Pradesh
129Rinchen DorjiSr.Program OfficerAndhra Pradesh, Email : rdorji2009@gmail.comHyderabad, Andhra PradeshTraining Programme on SAARC Regional Framework for Action on Children & Disasters (7-11 March, 2011)2010-11Andhra Pradesh
130Narender SinghAdmn-cum- accountsAndhra Pradesh, Ph. : 9311188319 (O), 9311188319 (M)Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshTraining Programme on SAARC Regional Framework for Action on Children & Disasters (7-11 March, 2011)2010-11Andhra Pradesh
131Sayeed AhmedPrincipalAndhra Pradesh, Ph. : 1.960777864e+011 (O), 1.960777864e+011 (M), Email : saeed_ahd@hotmail.comHyderabad, Andhra PradeshTraining Programme on SAARC Regional Framework for Action on Children & Disasters (7-11 March, 2011)2010-11Andhra Pradesh
132Sanjeev RaiNational Manager-EducationSave the Children, Ph. : 9818721112 (O), 9818721112 (M), Email : sanj_rai@rediffmail.com, sirai@savethechildren.inHyderabad, Andhra PradeshTraining Programme on SAARC Regional Framework for Action on Children & Disasters (7-11 March, 2011)2010-11Andhra Pradesh
133Moohamed Ali Muhammad ArifaDeputy DirectorAndhra Pradesh, Ph. : 0094714934514, 0094779232147 (M), Email : arifa70@yahoo.com, aarifa345@gmail.comHyderabad, Andhra PradeshTraining Programme on SAARC Regional Framework for Action on Children & Disasters (7-11 March, 2011)2010-11Andhra Pradesh
134Nora GurtenAndhra Pradesh, Ph. : 49 0611-810108 (M), Email : nora.guerten@gmail.comHyderabad, Andhra PradeshTraining Programme on SAARC Regional Framework for Action on Children & Disasters (7-11 March, 2011)2010-11Andhra Pradesh
135Manu GuptaDirectorSEEDS India, Ph. : 26174272 (O), Email : manu@seedsindia.orgHyderabad, Andhra PradeshTraining Programme on SAARC Regional Framework for Action on Children & Disasters (7-11 March, 2011)2010-11Andhra Pradesh
136Yudhisthira PanigrahiSave the Children, Ph. : 9835026390 (M), Email : y.panigrahi@savethechildren.inHyderabad, Andhra PradeshTraining Programme on SAARC Regional Framework for Action on Children & Disasters (7-11 March, 2011)2010-11Andhra Pradesh
137M.Gurudutt PrasadDelhi, Ph. : 9440178531 (M), Email : cadmeindia@rediffmail.comHyderabad, Andhra PradeshTraining Programme on SAARC Regional Framework for Action on Children & Disasters (7-11 March, 2011)2010-11Andhra Pradesh
138Sarbjit Singh SahotaUNICEF, Ph. : 9958233992 (M), Email : sssahota@unicef.orgHyderabad, Andhra PradeshTraining Programme on SAARC Regional Framework for Action on Children & Disasters (7-11 March, 2011)2010-11Andhra Pradesh
139Prasad Bhagwan SevekariAndhra Pradesh, Ph. : 9890299876 (M), Email : prasadsevekari@rediffmail.comHyderabad, Andhra PradeshTraining Programme on SAARC Regional Framework for Action on Children & Disasters (7-11 March, 2011)2010-11Andhra Pradesh
140Jeganathan ThatparanAndhra Pradesh, Ph. : 94 777733058, 94 112943546 (M), Email : jthatparan@gmail.comHyderabad, Andhra PradeshTraining Programme on SAARC Regional Framework for Action on Children & Disasters (7-11 March, 2011)2010-11Andhra Pradesh
141Figan UlarAndhra Pradesh, Ph. : 7893660554 (M), Email : figanuar@hotmail.comHyderabad, Andhra PradeshTraining Programme on SAARC Regional Framework for Action on Children & Disasters (7-11 March, 2011)2010-11Andhra Pradesh
142Pallavi ShuklaUnicef India, Ph. : 9924044811 (M), Email : Pallavishukal0108@gmail.comHyderabad, Andhra PradeshTraining Programme on SAARC Regional Framework for Action on Children & Disasters (7-11 March, 2011)2010-11Andhra Pradesh
143Dr. Sujata SatapathyFacultyNIDM,NIDM, IIPA Campus, New Delhi-110002, Ph. : 9310977721 (M), Email : satapathysujata@rediffmail.comHyderabad, Andhra PradeshTraining Programme on SAARC Regional Framework for Action on Children & Disasters (7-11 March, 2011)2010-11Andhra Pradesh
144Ms. Pritha BawaRA,SDMCSDMC, New Delhi, Ph. : 9311389380 (M), Email : Pritha.sdmc@gmail.comHyderabad, Andhra PradeshTraining Programme on SAARC Regional Framework for Action on Children & Disasters (7-11 March, 2011)2010-11Andhra Pradesh
145Sh. P. Venkata RamanaRegional Fire OfficerDirector General of State Disaster Response & Fire Services, B-Block, First Floor, B.R.K.Rao Offices Complex, Tank Bund Road, Hyderabad-500063, Andhra Pradesh, Ph. : 040-23442944 (O), 9849906390 (M), 040-23260081 (Fax), Email : rfo_sr@yahoo.comAndhra PradeshTraining Programme on Disaster Management for Fire Station Officers (21-25 February, 2011)2010-11NIDM
146Sh. Gummadi Venkata Narayana RaoRegional Fire OfficerAndhra Pradesh Disaster Response and Fire Service Department, Ph. : 040-23442959 (O), 8008266101 (M), 040-23260081 (Fax), Email : gummadivenkatanarayanarao@yahoo.co.inAndhra PradeshTraining Programme on Disaster Management for Fire Station Officers (21-25 February, 2011)2010-11NIDM
147Sh. P. Giridhar ReddyStation Fire OfficerA.P.Fire & Emergency Services, Ist Floor, BRK Bhavan, TankBund Road, Hyderabad, Ph. : 23442953 (O), 9396586231 (M), 23442955 (Fax), Email : giree_P@yahoo.comAndhra PradeshTraining Programme on Disaster Management for Fire Station Officers (21-25 February, 2011)2010-11NIDM
148Shri Ashok Kumar D.Asst. Director of AgricultureSAMETI, Old Malakpate, Hyderabad, Andhra Pradesh- 500036, Ph. : 040-24548553 (O), 9666677172 (M)Andhra PradeshTraiing Programme on Climate Change and Disaster Management (28 February- 4 March, 2011)2010-11NIDM
149Shri R. Srinivasa RaoJr. Resource PersonAMR- Andhra Pradesh Academy of Rural Development, Rajendernagar, Hyderabad- 500030, Andhra Pradesh, Ph. : 040-24590175 (O), 9533619656 (M)Andhra PradeshTraiing Programme on Climate Change and Disaster Management (28 February- 4 March, 2011)2010-11NIDM
150Shri P. Vijay Prakash GoudSr. Resource PersonAMR- Andhra Pradesh Academy of Rural Development, Rajendernagar, Hyderabad- 500030, Andhra Pradesh, Ph. : 402018656 (O), 9989712036 (M)Andhra PradeshTraiing Programme on Climate Change and Disaster Management (28 February- 4 March, 2011)2010-11NIDM
151Shri J. ShankaraiahMunicipal CommissionerMunicipal Corporation, Warangal AndhraPradesh, Ph. : 0870 – 2562831, 2457766 (O), 9866514545 (M)Andhra PradeshTraining Programme on Drought Mitigation & Managemetn (7-11 March, 2011)2010-11NIDM
152Vikram Aditya215, Ahrutha Ville Apts., Raj Bhawan Road, Sohajiguda, Hyderabad- 500082, Andhra Pradesh, Ph. : 040- 23411924 (O), 23046587 (R), 9296618878 (M), 66155635 (Fax), Email : vikram_aditya_99@yahoo.comHyderabad, Andhra PradeshTraining Programe on Community Based Disaster Risk Management (28 March - 1 April, 2011)2010-11NIDM
153Shri M V Seshagiri BabuAdditional Joint CollectorEluru, West Godavari District, Govt of Andhra Pradesh, Ph. : 08812-223150 (O), 9491041419 (M), 08812-230052 (Fax), Email : saratchandra02@gmail.comAndhra PradeshTraining Programme on Space Technology for Disaster Risk Reduction (28-30 March, 2011)2010-11NIDM