Filter Applied  [ Year = 2010-11 , State = Arunachal Pradesh ]

Total Records Found : 56

S.No.NameDesignation & DepartmentAddressCity & StateCourseYearVenue
1Shri Pawan Kumar SainDy. Commissioner, DC OfficeDC Office, Upper Siang Yingkiong, Arunacahal Pradesh, Ph. : 03777-222221 (O), 03777-222244 (R), 9436058006 (M), 222324 (Fax), Email : pawanjnu@yahoo.co.inYingkiong, Arunachal PradeshTraining Programme on Disaster Database Management (May 10-14, 2010)2010-11NIDM
2Ms. Yutan SunyaCircle Officer, DC OfficeOfficer of the Dy. Commissioner, Changlang, Arunachal Pradesh, Ph. : 02808-222472 (O), 02808-222472 (R), 9436801812 (M), Email : vsunya@gmail.comChanglang, Arunachal PradeshTraining Programme on Disaster Database Management (May 10-14, 2010)2010-11NIDM
3Shri Onit PanyangDy. Commissioner, DC OfficeDC's Office, East Siang District, Pasighat, Arunachal Pradesh, - 79110, Ph. : 0368-2222340 (O), 0368-2222222 (R), 943683800 (M), 0368-2222302 (Fax)Pasighat, Arunachal PradeshTraining Programme on Disaster Database Management (May 10-14, 2010)2010-11NIDM
4Smt. Y. W. RinguDC, DC, RoingDC, Roing, Ph. : 9436048002 (M)Arunachal PradeshTraining Programme on Formulation of District Disaster Management Plan at ATI, Naharlagon, Arunachal Pradesh (17-21 May, 2010)2010-11ATI, Arunachal Pradesh
5Shri Tojo KargaSP, DC, RoingDC, Roing, Ph. : 9436048006 (M)Arunachal PradeshTraining Programme on Formulation of District Disaster Management Plan at ATI, Naharlagon, Arunachal Pradesh (17-21 May, 2010)2010-11ATI, Arunachal Pradesh
6Dr. Allok YirangDMO, DC, RoingDC, Roing, Ph. : 9436631434 (M)Arunachal PradeshTraining Programme on Formulation of District Disaster Management Plan at ATI, Naharlagon, Arunachal Pradesh (17-21 May, 2010)2010-11ATI, Arunachal Pradesh
7Er. M. K. DobariyalEE, WRD, DC, RoingDC, Roing, Ph. : 9436042132 (M)Arunachal PradeshTraining Programme on Formulation of District Disaster Management Plan at ATI, Naharlagon, Arunachal Pradesh (17-21 May, 2010)2010-11ATI, Arunachal Pradesh
8Er. P. K. SivanandanEE, PWD, DC, RoingDC, Roing, Ph. : 9436043988 (M)Arunachal PradeshTraining Programme on Formulation of District Disaster Management Plan at ATI, Naharlagon, Arunachal Pradesh (17-21 May, 2010)2010-11ATI, Arunachal Pradesh
9Shri Alokong PermeDRRO, DC, RoingDC, Roing, Ph. : 9436046786 (M)Arunachal PradeshTraining Programme on Formulation of District Disaster Management Plan at ATI, Naharlagon, Arunachal Pradesh (17-21 May, 2010)2010-11ATI, Arunachal Pradesh
10Shri Yagru LinngiDIO, DC, RoingDC, Roing, Ph. : 9436251835 (M)Arunachal PradeshTraining Programme on Formulation of District Disaster Management Plan at ATI, Naharlagon, Arunachal Pradesh (17-21 May, 2010)2010-11ATI, Arunachal Pradesh
11Shri Jotin LinggiAMDO, DC, RoingDC, Roing, Ph. : 9436048599 (M)Arunachal PradeshTraining Programme on Formulation of District Disaster Management Plan at ATI, Naharlagon, Arunachal Pradesh (17-21 May, 2010)2010-11ATI, Arunachal Pradesh
12Shri Mobia TaiCO, DC, KhonsaDC, Khonsa, Ph. : 9436259484 (M)Arunachal PradeshTraining Programme on Formulation of District Disaster Management Plan at ATI, Naharlagon, Arunachal Pradesh (17-21 May, 2010)2010-11ATI, Arunachal Pradesh
13Shri P. DuggongDRRO, DC, KhonsaDC, Khonsa, Ph. : 9436058910 (M)Arunachal PradeshTraining Programme on Formulation of District Disaster Management Plan at ATI, Naharlagon, Arunachal Pradesh (17-21 May, 2010)2010-11ATI, Arunachal Pradesh
14Smt. Amit BengiaDF & CSO, DC, KhonsaDC, Khonsa, Ph. : 9436055081/ 222374 (M)Arunachal PradeshTraining Programme on Formulation of District Disaster Management Plan at ATI, Naharlagon, Arunachal Pradesh (17-21 May, 2010)2010-11ATI, Arunachal Pradesh
15Er. N. PalohAE, PHE, DC, PasighatDC, Pasighat, Ph. : 943604369 (M)Arunachal PradeshTraining Programme on Formulation of District Disaster Management Plan at ATI, Naharlagon, Arunachal Pradesh (17-21 May, 2010)2010-11ATI, Arunachal Pradesh
16Shri Solung MijiEAC, DC, YupiaDC, YupiaArunachal PradeshTraining Programme on Formulation of District Disaster Management Plan at ATI, Naharlagon, Arunachal Pradesh (17-21 May, 2010)2010-11ATI, Arunachal Pradesh
17Shri Dawa ThinleyDRRO, DC. YupiaDC. Yupia, Ph. : 9436069135 (M)Arunachal PradeshTraining Programme on Formulation of District Disaster Management Plan at ATI, Naharlagon, Arunachal Pradesh (17-21 May, 2010)2010-11ATI, Arunachal Pradesh
18Shri Bodan Chandra BoraSO, DC, ZiroDC, Ziro, Ph. : 255054 (M)Arunachal PradeshTraining Programme on Formulation of District Disaster Management Plan at ATI, Naharlagon, Arunachal Pradesh (17-21 May, 2010)2010-11ATI, Arunachal Pradesh
19Smt. Nancy YirangCO, DC's Office, ziroDC's Office, ziroArunachal PradeshTraining Programme on Formulation of District Disaster Management Plan at ATI, Naharlagon, Arunachal Pradesh (17-21 May, 2010)2010-11ATI, Arunachal Pradesh
20Shri Murnya KakkiCO, DC, PistanaDC, PistanaArunachal PradeshTraining Programme on Formulation of District Disaster Management Plan at ATI, Naharlagon, Arunachal Pradesh (17-21 May, 2010)2010-11ATI, Arunachal Pradesh
21Shri LobsangDRRO, DC, DaporijoDC, Daporijo, Ph. : 9436223877 (M)Arunachal PradeshTraining Programme on Formulation of District Disaster Management Plan at ATI, Naharlagon, Arunachal Pradesh (17-21 May, 2010)2010-11ATI, Arunachal Pradesh
22Dr. Rumto SikomSMO, DC, DaporijoDC, DaporijoArunachal PradeshTraining Programme on Formulation of District Disaster Management Plan at ATI, Naharlagon, Arunachal Pradesh (17-21 May, 2010)2010-11
23Shri Likha TemLFM, DC, DaporijoDC, Daporijo, Ph. : 9436223863 (M)Arunachal PradeshTraining Programme on Formulation of District Disaster Management Plan at ATI, Naharlagon, Arunachal Pradesh (17-21 May, 2010)2010-11ATI, Arunachal Pradesh
24Er. Taluk RaiAE, RWD, DC, DaporijoDC, Daporijo, Ph. : 9436897815 (M)Arunachal PradeshTraining Programme on Formulation of District Disaster Management Plan at ATI, Naharlagon, Arunachal Pradesh (17-21 May, 2010)2010-11ATI, Arunachal Pradesh
25Smt. Olak ApangCO, DC, PasighatDC, Pasighat, Ph. : 9436896626 (M)Arunachal PradeshTraining Programme on Formulation of District Disaster Management Plan at ATI, Naharlagon, Arunachal Pradesh (17-21 May, 2010)2010-11ATI, Arunachal Pradesh
26Shri Kabit BorangASW, WRD, DC, PasighatDC, Pasighat, Ph. : 9436055893 (M)Arunachal PradeshTraining Programme on Formulation of District Disaster Management Plan at ATI, Naharlagon, Arunachal Pradesh (17-21 May, 2010)2010-11ATI, Arunachal Pradesh
27Dr. Tarik TalomDLO, DC, PasighatDC, Pasighat, Ph. : 961568941/ 9436057683 (M)Arunachal PradeshTraining Programme on Formulation of District Disaster Management Plan at ATI, Naharlagon, Arunachal Pradesh (17-21 May, 2010)2010-11ATI, Arunachal Pradesh
28Shri BN. MinnonSFO, DC, PasighatDC, PasighatArunachal PradeshTraining Programme on Formulation of District Disaster Management Plan at ATI, Naharlagon, Arunachal Pradesh (17-21 May, 2010)2010-11ATI, Arunachal Pradesh
29Shri S. YongamFM, DC, PasighatDC, PasighatArunachal PradeshTraining Programme on Formulation of District Disaster Management Plan at ATI, Naharlagon, Arunachal Pradesh (17-21 May, 2010)2010-11ATI, Arunachal Pradesh
30Smt. Genden TsomuDRRO, DC, PasighatDC, Pasighat, Ph. : 9436053326 (M)Arunachal PradeshTraining Programme on Formulation of District Disaster Management Plan at ATI, Naharlagon, Arunachal Pradesh (17-21 May, 2010)2010-11ATI, Arunachal Pradesh
31Shri Topek KakkiCO, DC, SeppaDC, Seppa, Ph. : 9436069319 (M)Arunachal PradeshTraining Programme on Formulation of District Disaster Management Plan at ATI, Naharlagon, Arunachal Pradesh (17-21 May, 2010)2010-11ATI, Arunachal Pradesh
32Shri Pai DaweAE, WRD, DC, SeppaDC, Seppa, Ph. : 9436225274 (M)Arunachal PradeshTraining Programme on Formulation of District Disaster Management Plan at ATI, Naharlagon, Arunachal Pradesh (17-21 May, 2010)2010-11ATI, Arunachal Pradesh
33Shri Radhek DadaBDO, DC, SeppaDC, Seppa, Ph. : 9436051741 (M)Arunachal PradeshTraining Programme on Formulation of District Disaster Management Plan at ATI, Naharlagon, Arunachal Pradesh (17-21 May, 2010)2010-11ATI, Arunachal Pradesh
34Smt. Moromi SonamDRRO, DC, SeppaDC, Seppa, Ph. : 9436415828 (M)Arunachal PradeshTraining Programme on Formulation of District Disaster Management Plan at ATI, Naharlagon, Arunachal Pradesh (17-21 May, 2010)2010-11ATI, Arunachal Pradesh
35Shri Ambrelum GamreADO, DC, NamsaiDC, Namsai, Ph. : 9436250062 (M)Arunachal PradeshTraining Programme on Formulation of District Disaster Management Plan at ATI, Naharlagon, Arunachal Pradesh (17-21 May, 2010)2010-11ATI, Arunachal Pradesh
36Dr. C. M. ThamoungSMO, DC, NamsaiDC, Namsai, Ph. : 9436835688 (M)Arunachal PradeshTraining Programme on Formulation of District Disaster Management Plan at ATI, Naharlagon, Arunachal Pradesh (17-21 May, 2010)2010-11ATI, Arunachal Pradesh
37Shri Aksyamso KarapJE, PHED, DC, TezuDC, Tezu, Ph. : 9436250824 (M)Arunachal PradeshTraining Programme on Formulation of District Disaster Management Plan at ATI, Naharlagon, Arunachal Pradesh (17-21 May, 2010)2010-11ATI, Arunachal Pradesh
38Shri Ramayan PrasadJE, PHED, DC, TezuDC, Tezu, Ph. : 9436049662 (M)Arunachal PradeshTraining Programme on Formulation of District Disaster Management Plan at ATI, Naharlagon, Arunachal Pradesh (17-21 May, 2010)2010-11ATI, Arunachal Pradesh
39Shri Jikum HiriAE, DC Office KhonsaDC Office Khonsa, Ph. : 9436226860 (M)Arunachal PradeshTraining Programme on Formulation of District Disaster Management Plan at ATI, Naharlagon, Arunachal Pradesh (17-21 May, 2010)2010-11ATI, Arunachal Pradesh
40Shri R. SociaFR, o/o Div. Forest Officer, Tirap District, Khonsao/o Div. Forest Officer, Tirap District, KhonsaArunachal PradeshTraining Programme on Formulation of District Disaster Management Plan at ATI, Naharlagon, Arunachal Pradesh (17-21 May, 2010)2010-11ATI, Arunachal Pradesh
41Shri Prem Sagar HorroFRO, DC, KhonsaDC, KhonsaArunachal PradeshTraining Programme on Formulation of District Disaster Management Plan at ATI, Naharlagon, Arunachal Pradesh (17-21 May, 2010)2010-11ATI, Arunachal Pradesh
42Shri T. ChoudharyOverseer, Printing, NaharlagunPrinting, Naharlagun, Ph. : 9436227699 (M)Arunachal PradeshTraining Programme on Formulation of District Disaster Management Plan at ATI, Naharlagon, Arunachal Pradesh (17-21 May, 2010)2010-11ATI, Arunachal Pradesh
43Dr. D. ModiMO, DC PasighatDC PasighatArunachal PradeshTraining Programme on Formulation of District Disaster Management Plan at ATI, Naharlagon, Arunachal Pradesh (17-21 May, 2010)2010-11ATI, Arunachal Pradesh
44Shri K. RallenAE, DC, SeppaDC, SeppaArunachal PradeshTraining Programme on Formulation of District Disaster Management Plan at ATI, Naharlagon, Arunachal Pradesh (17-21 May, 2010)2010-11ATI, Arunachal Pradesh
45Ms. Omey ApangCO, DC PasighatDC Pasighat, Ph. : 9436896625 (M)Arunachal PradeshTraining Programme on Formulation of District Disaster Management Plan at ATI, Naharlagon, Arunachal Pradesh (17-21 May, 2010)2010-11ATI, Arunachal Pradesh
46Shri Takhe HormingSub Fire Officer, Fire Service ForceArunachal Pradesh Fire Service Force, Itanagar, Arunachal Pradesh, Ph. : 0360-2212639 (O), 0360-2292798 (R), 9436639634 (M), 0360-2292396 (Fax)Itanagar, Arunachal PradeshTraining Programme on Risk Assessment and Vulnerability Analysis (May 24-26, 2010)2010-11NIDM
47Shri Biplab RoySub Fire Officer, Fire Service ForceDirectorate of Fire services Force, Arunachal Pradesh, Ph. : 0360-2212639 (O), 9436096969 (M), 0360-2292396 (Fax)Itanagar, Arunachal PradeshTraining Programme on Risk Assessment and Vulnerability Analysis (May 24-26, 2010)2010-11NIDM
48Ms. Nandini Paliwal, IASDy. Commissioner, CommissionerateO/o Dy. Commissioner, District - Papumpare Yupia, Govt. of Arunachal Pradesh, Arunachal Pradesh, Ph. : 0360-2284901 (O), 0360-2215581 (R), 9436040004 (M), 0360-2284901 (Fax), Email : n.paliwal@lycos.comPapumpare, Arunachal PradeshTraining Programme on Risk Assessment and Vulnerability Analysis (May 24-26, 2010)2010-11NIDM
49Smt. Tsering YoungzomDistrict Relief & Rehbailitation Officer, Relief & RehabilitationDepartment of Relief & Rehabilitation & DM, Govt. of Arunachal Pradesh, Ph. : 03794-255588 (O), 03794-254872 (R), 9436047333 (M), 03794-255588 (Fax), Email : unme)30@yahoo.co.inArunachal PradeshTraining Programme on Risk Assessment and Vulnerability Analysis (May 24-26, 2010)2010-11NIDM
50Shri Majoj Kumar DobariyalExecutive Engineer, Water ResourcesWater Resources Department, Govt. of Arunachal Pradesh, Itanagar, Arunachal Pradesh, Ph. : 03803-222291 (O), 03803-222708 (R), 9436042132 (M), 03803-222291 (Fax), Email : dobmack@yahoo.comItanagar, Arunachal PradeshTraining Programme on Risk Assessment and Vulnerability Analysis (May 24-26, 2010)2010-11NIDM
51Shri Ajay SaringDIPRO Roing, Information & Public RelationsDirectorate of Information & Public Relations, Govt. of Arunachal Pradesh, Naharlagun - 791110, Ph. : 03803-222093 (O), 03803-222094 (R), 9436836222 (M), 03803-222380 (Fax), Email : ajaysaring@gmail.comNaharlagun, Arunachal PradeshTraining Programme on Role of Media in Disaster Management (19-20 July, 2010)2010-11NIDM
52Dr. Takhe TamoInspector of Factories & Boilers, IndustriesDepartment of Industries, Udyog Sadan, C Sector, P. O. Itanagar - 791111, Ph. : 0360-2214976 (O), 0360-2214062 (R), 9436046801 (M), Email : takhe_tamo@rediffmail.comItanagar, Arunachal PradeshTraining Programme on Industrial Chemical Disaster Management (August 16-20, 2010)2010-11NIDM
53Er. Katung WahgeSuperintending EngineerS.E. Capital Circle, P.W.D., Itanagar, 791111, Ph. : 0360-2212230 (O), 0360- 2000828 (R), 9436050964 (M), 0360-2212231 (Fax), Email : katung.wahge@gmail.comItanagar, Arunachal PradeshTraining Programme on Flood Risk Mitigation and Management (6-10 September, 2010)2010-11NIDM
54Shri Dusu TakaDy. SP, PoliceArunachal Pradesh Police, Kutw- kime, District- Kolorana, Arunachal Pradesh, Ph. : 03788-262243 (O), 9856275024 (M)Kolorana, Arunachal PradeshTraining Programme on Managing Serial Bomb Blast (29 November- 1 December, 2010)2010-11NIDM
55Er. S. C. MaruUrban Programme OfficerO/o CE- CUM Director, UD & Housing, govt of Arunchal Pradesh, Itanagar-791111, Ph. : 03804-222714 (O), 9436835568 (M), Email : sartam.tagong@yahoo.co.inArunachal PradeshTraining Programme on Integration of DRR in JNNURM (3-4 March, 2011)2010-11NIDM
56Er. Teri Taniya RebUrban Programme Officer(U.P.O), CE- Cum Director Urban Development & Housing Itanagar 791111 Govt. of Arunchal Pradesh, Ph. : 03795-222542 (O), 9436639114 (M)Arunachal PradeshTraining Programme on Integration of DRR in JNNURM (3-4 March, 2011)2010-11NIDM