Filter Applied  [ Year = 2012-13 , State = Odisha ]

Total Records Found : 58

S.No.NameDesignation & DepartmentAddressCity & StateCourseYearVenue
1Shri Goutam Chandra DasManager Projects, OSDMAThe Managing Director, Orissa State Disaster Management Authority, Govt. of Orissa, Second Floor, Rajiv Bhawan, Bhubaneswar, Odisha, Ph. : 0674-2395379 (O), 9438619605 (M), 0674-2391871 (Fax), Email : osdma@osdma.orgBhuabneswar, OdishaTraining Programme on Flood Disaster Management (30 April - 4 May 2012)2012-13NWA, Pune
2Shri Joti Bhushan BhanjaAE, Water ResourcesEngineer in Chief, Water resources, Bhubaneswar, Odisha, Ph. : 9437411862 (M)Bhuabneswar, OdishaTraining Programme on Flood Disaster Management (30 April - 4 May 2012)2012-13NWA, Pune
3Shri Anil Kumar KarWater ResourcesEngineer in Chief, Water resources, Bhubaneswar, Odisha, Ph. : 9437177792 (M)Bhuabneswar, OdishaTraining Programme on Flood Disaster Management (30 April - 4 May 2012)2012-13NWA, Pune
4Shri Arbinda RaySystem Expert, Disaster ManagementOrissa State Disaster Management Authority, Rajib Bhawan, 9th and 2nd Floor, Unit-V, Bhubaneswar - 751001, Odisha, Ph. : 0674-2395531, 2395398 (O), 0674-2555225 (R), 9437106252 (M), 0674-2391871 (Fax), Email : aray@osdma.org, arabinda_ray@yahoocomBhubaneswar, OdishaTraining Programme on Space Technology Applications in disaster Risk Reduction and Emergency Response with UNSPIDER (April 2-4, 2012)2012-13NIDM
5Shri Alok Jyoti MohantySr. Programme Associate, CYSDCYSD, Bhubaneswar, Ph. : 0674-2301777 (O), 9437790827 (M)Bhubaneswar, OdishaTraining Programme on Legal Framework for Disaster Management (2-4 July, 2012)2012-13Gopabandhu Academy of Admninistration, Odisha
6Shri Aruna Kumar NayakHLA, IRCSIndian Red Cross Society, Odisha, Ph. : 9437300770 (M)Keonjhar, OdishaTraining Programme on Legal Framework for Disaster Management (2-4 July, 2012)2012-13Gopabandhu Academy of Admninistration, Odisha
7Shri B. K. NayakRO, SPCSPC Board, Keonjhar, Ph. : 9437147424 (M)Bhubaneswar, OdishaTraining Programme on Legal Framework for Disaster Management (2-4 July, 2012)2012-13Gopabandhu Academy of Admninistration, Odisha
8Shri Bholanath MishraGIS Expert and Environment Specialist, OSDMAOdisha State Disaster Mangement Authority, Bhubaneswar, Ph. : 0674-2395398 (O), 9437106251 (M)Bhubaneswar, OdishaTraining Programme on Legal Framework for Disaster Management (2-4 July, 2012)2012-13Gopabandhu Academy of Admninistration, Odisha
9Dr. Monalisa LenkaResearch Officer, GAAGopbandhu Academy of Administration, Bhubaneswar, Ph. : 0674-2300981 (O)Bhubaneswar, OdishaTraining Programme on Legal Framework for Disaster Management (2-4 July, 2012)2012-13Gopabandhu Academy of Admninistration, Odisha
10Ms. Geet Rani SethyInspector of Police, PoliceInspector of Police, Security Wing, bhubaneswar, Ph. : 9337722324 (M)Bhubaneswar, OdishaTraining Programme on Legal Framework for Disaster Management (2-4 July, 2012)2012-13Gopabandhu Academy of Admninistration, Odisha
11Shri Jitendra Kumar sundaraySr. Programme Manager, CYSDCYSD, Bhubaneswar, Ph. : 943769146 (M)Bhubaneswar, OdishaTraining Programme on Legal Framework for Disaster Management (2-4 July, 2012)2012-13Gopabandhu Academy of Admninistration, Odisha
12Shri Lukas PradhanDy. Collector, CollectorateCollectorate Boudh, Ph. : 06841-222023 (O), 9437775291 (M)Boudh, OdishaTraining Programme on Legal Framework for Disaster Management (2-4 July, 2012)2012-13Gopabandhu Academy of Admninistration, Odisha
13Ms. Madhumita NayakAdditional PD, DRDADRDA, Boudh, Ph. : 9438337664 (M)Boudh, OdishaTraining Programme on Legal Framework for Disaster Management (2-4 July, 2012)2012-13Gopabandhu Academy of Admninistration, Odisha
14Ms. Nalinikanta MohapatraJr. Clerk, DFODFO, Paralakhemundi, Gajapati, Ph. : 06815-222219 (O), 9337755685 (M)Gajapati, OdishaTraining Programme on Legal Framework for Disaster Management (2-4 July, 2012)2012-13Gopabandhu Academy of Admninistration, Odisha
15Shri Nrusingh PradhanBlock Coordinator, NGOICZMP Project, VIKASH NGO, Bhubaneswar, Ph. : 7894256072 (M)Bhubaneswar, OdishaTraining Programme on Legal Framework for Disaster Management (2-4 July, 2012)2012-13Gopabandhu Academy of Admninistration, Odisha
16Shri Pradeep Kumar NayakJoint Commissioner, GAAGopabandhu Academy of Administration , Bhubaneswar, Ph. : 9438504319 (M)Bhubaneswar, OdishaTraining Programme on Legal Framework for Disaster Management (2-4 July, 2012)2012-13Gopabandhu Academy of Admninistration, Odisha
17Shri Prasanna Kumar PradhanIC CoordinatorPurunakatak, Boudh, I. C. Coordinator, Ph. : 9437836095 (M)Boudh, OdishaTraining Programme on Legal Framework for Disaster Management (2-4 July, 2012)2012-13Gopabandhu Academy of Admninistration, Odisha
18Shri Rajanikanta SwainBDO, DevelopmentUllunda Block, Subarnapur, Ph. : 0651-256501 (O), 9437684149 (M)Subarnapur, OdishaTraining Programme on Legal Framework for Disaster Management (2-4 July, 2012)2012-13Gopabandhu Academy of Admninistration, Odisha
19Ms. Rupali KarInter-Agency Group Coordinator, IRCSIndian Red Cross Society, Odisha State Branch, Bhubaneswar, Ph. : 0674-2390053 (O), 9437011940 (M)Bhubaneswar, OdishaTraining Programme on Legal Framework for Disaster Management (2-4 July, 2012)2012-13Gopabandhu Academy of Admninistration, Odisha
20Shri Subrata KuanrResearch Officer, GAAGopabandhu Academy of Administration , Bhubaneswar, Ph. : 9861011017 (M)Bhubaneswar, OdishaTraining Programme on Legal Framework for Disaster Management (2-4 July, 2012)2012-13Gopabandhu Academy of Admninistration, Odisha
21Shri Rabinarayan BarikASO/ SA, SecretariatRajiv Bhawan, Ground Floor, Unit -IV, Bhubaneshwar- 751001, Orissa, Ph. : 0674-2534177 (O), 9437230326 (M), 0674-2534176 (Fax), Email : rnbarik@yahoo.co.inBhubaneswar, OdishaTraining Programme on Needs of Children in Disaster (17-21 September, 2012)2012-13NIDM
22Dr. Ajit Kumar MishraSub-Divisional Magistrate-cum-Sub Collector, CollectorateBerhampur, O/o Sub - Collector, Berhampur, AT-Courtpeta, PO Berhampur, Distt. Ganjam, Odhisha - 760004, Ph. : 0680-2281413 (O), 9437488188 (M), 0680-2282222 (Fax), Email : ajitkumishra@yahoo.comBerhampur, OdishaTraining Programme on Needs of Children in Disaster (17-21 September, 2012)2012-13NIDM
23Shri Biswanath SahooAssistant Section Officer, Revenue and Disaster ManagementRevenue and Disaster Management Department, (Special Relief), Government of Odisha, Rajiv Bhawan, Ground Floor, Bhubaneswar, Odisha - 751001, Ph. : 0674-2534177 (O), 0674-2543639 (R), 9439487066 (M), 0674-2544176 (Fax), Email : biswanath1967@yahoo.co.inBhubaneswar, OdishaTraining Programme on Climate Change and Drought Risk Management (24-28 September, 2012)2012-13NIDM
24Shri Santosh Kumar RayAsstt. Director of Agriculture, Agriculture and Food ProductionO/o Directorate of Agriculture and Food Production, Odisha, Bhubaneswar, Ph. : 9937103272 (M), Email : raysantosh9@gmail.comBhubaneswar, OdishaTraining Programme on Climate Change and Drought Risk Management (24-28 September, 2012)2012-13NIDM
25shri Arvind DogarAC/Eng., NDRF03 Bn, NDRF, Mundali, Cuttack, Orissa, Ph. : 0671-2879711 (O), 8895807926 (M), Email : vinu1000x@gmail.comCuttack, OdishaToT Programme on Seismic Safety Assessment of Buildings in Delhi by Rapid Visual Screening (RVS) (31 Oct - 2 Nov, 2012)2012-13NIDM
26Dr. Rajani Ranjan MishraTrainer/ Volunteer, IRSCIndian Red Cross Society, Red Cross bhavan, Unit -IX PT, Jn. Marg, Bhubaneswar - 751022, Odisha, Ph. : 0674-2392389 (O), 0674-2434724 (R), 9438133384 (M), 0674-2392389 (Fax), Email : drrajanimishra2009@gmail.comBhubaneswar, OdishaTraining Programme on Psychosocial Care in Disaster Management (5-9 November, 2012)2012-13NIDM
27Shri B. Govind RaoLecturere in botany, IRCSYouth Red Cross Counselor, Indian Red Cross Society (IRCS) Odisha State Branch, Bhubaneswar, Odhisha, Ph. : 06822-266245 (O), 9437662570 (R), 9438189399 (M)Bhubaneswar, OdishaTraining Programme on Psychosocial Care in Disaster Management (5-9 November, 2012)2012-13NIDM
28Shri Sarat Chandra PandaDFO, ForestKhariar forest Division, Orissa, Ph. : 9437074637 (M), Email : spsarat.panda25@gmail.comOdishaTraining Programme on Forest Fire Management (26-30 November, 2012)2012-13FRI, Dehradun, Utttarakhand
29Shri Ram Chandra kishkuDy. Collector, Revenue & Disaster ManagementCollectorate, Keonjhar, Govt. of Odisha Revenue & Disaster Management (Special Relief), Rajiv Bhawan, Ground Floor, Unit -V, Bhubaneswar - 751001, Ph. : 06766-255437 (O), 9438690141 (M), 06766-254298 (Fax), Email : deockeonjhar508@gmail.comBhubaneswar, OdishaTraining Programme on Disaster Management for SDMA/DDMAs (3-7 December, 2012)2012-13NIDM
30Ms. Jotimayee TripathySA, office of Special Relief Commissioner, Revenue & Disaster ManagementOffice of Special Relief Commissioner, Govt. of Odisha, Revenue & Disaster Management (Special Relief), Rajiv Bhawan, Ground Floor Unit -V, Bhubaneswar- 751001, Ph. : 0674-2534177 (O), 8763332110 (M), 0674-2534176 (Fax), Email : seocorissa@gmail.comBhubaneswar, OdishaTraining Programme on Disaster Management for SDMA/DDMAs (3-7 December, 2012)2012-13NIDM
31Ms. Santanuja PradhanSA, office of Special Relief Commissioner, Revenue & Disaster ManagementOffice of Special Relief Commissioner, Govt. of Odisha, Revenue & Disaster Management (Special Relief), Rajiv Bhawan, Ground Floor Unit -V, Bhubaneswar- 751001, Ph. : 0674-2534177 (O), 9438420967 (M), 0674-2534176 (Fax), Email : seocorissa@gmail.comBhubaneswar, OdishaTraining Programme on Disaster Management for SDMA/DDMAs (3-7 December, 2012)2012-13NIDM
32Shri Satya Sunder RautAsstt. Collector, Cuttack, Disaster ManagementRevenue & Disaster Management Department, Govt. of Odisha, Ph. : 06712-507842 (O), 9437672601 (M), Email : deocctc@nic.inOdishaTraining Programme on Disaster Management for SDMA/DDMAs (3-7 December, 2012)2012-13NIDM
33Mr. Gopinath SaakaDy. Collector, DC OfficeNabarangpur, Odisha, Ph. : 06858-222434 (O), 9437112161 (M)Nabarangpur, OdishaTraining Programme on Disaster Management for SDMA/DDMAs (3-7 December, 2012)2012-13NIDM
34Shri Nihar Ranjan Dash, OAS (I)District Emergency Officer, District AdministrationDistrict Administration, District- Sambalpur, Odisha, Ph. : 0663-2412407 (O), 8895039964 (M)Sambalpur, OdishaTraining Programme on Disaster Management for SDMA/DDMAs (3-7 December, 2012)2012-13NIDM
35Shri Barendra Nath Dhal OAS (I)Superintendant Exsice & Narcotics (Odisha), CollectorateDistrict Collectorate Campus, Distt. Ganjam, Chhatrapur, Ph. : 06811-263949 (O), 9437102700 (M)Chhatrapur, OdishaTraining Programme on Disaster Management for SDMA/DDMAs (3-7 December, 2012)2012-13NIDM
36Shri Vijender SinghAsstt. Commandant, NDRF3rd Bn. NDRF, Mundali Cuttack (Odisha), Ph. : 0671-2879710 (O), 0671-2879710, 2879711 (Fax), Email : shanwal10@gmail.comCuttack, OdishaTraining Programme on Stress Management for Disaster Responders (7-11 January, 2013)2012-13NIDM
37Shri Arvind Agarwal, IASDistrict Magistrate and Collector, CollectorateAngul, Govt. of OdishaAngul, OdishaTraining Programme on Industrial Disaster : A National Concern-Prevention, Control and Management (25-27 February, 2013)2012-13MDC-SHE Bhubaneshwar, Odishar
38Shri B. P. PandaDistrict Magistrate and Collector, CollectorateDhenkanal, Govt. of OdishaDhenkanal, OdishaTraining Programme on Industrial Disaster : A National Concern-Prevention, Control and Management (25-27 February, 2013)2012-13MDC-SHE Bhubaneshwar, Odishar
39Shri C. hotaAddl. District Magistrate, Kalinga Nagar, DM OfficeKalinga Nagar, Govt. of OdishaKalinga Nagar, OdishaTraining Programme on Industrial Disaster : A National Concern-Prevention, Control and Management (25-27 February, 2013)2012-13MDC-SHE Bhubaneshwar, Odishar
40Shri Saran Ku. JenaAddl. District Magistrate, DM OfficeJagatsinghpur, Govt. of OdishaJagatsinghpur, OdishaTraining Programme on Industrial Disaster : A National Concern-Prevention, Control and Management (25-27 February, 2013)2012-13MDC-SHE Bhubaneshwar, Odishar
41Shri L. D. MohantyAddl. District Magistrate, DM OfficeCuttack, govt. of OdishaCuttack, OdishaTraining Programme on Industrial Disaster : A National Concern-Prevention, Control and Management (25-27 February, 2013)2012-13MDC-SHE Bhubaneshwar, Odishar
42Shri Pradeep KumarSr. Dy. Collector, CollectorateBegusarai District, Govt. of BiharBegusarai, OdishaTraining Programme on Industrial Disaster : A National Concern-Prevention, Control and Management (25-27 February, 2013)2012-13MDC-SHE Bhubaneshwar, Odishar
43Ms. Priyanka PuspResearch Scientist, GECPLGECPL, KolkataDamanjodi, OdishaTraining Programme on Industrial Disaster : A National Concern-Prevention, Control and Management (25-27 February, 2013)2012-13MDC-SHE Bhubaneshwar, Odishar
44Shri Prabhat Kumar DashAGM (Mech) - E&S, NALCONALCO, DamanjodiJoda, OdishaTraining Programme on Industrial Disaster : A National Concern-Prevention, Control and Management (25-27 February, 2013)2012-13MDC-SHE Bhubaneshwar, Odishar
45Shri T. M. DandapatDDM (Civil), TSILTSIL, JODAJajpur, OdishaTraining Programme on Industrial Disaster : A National Concern-Prevention, Control and Management (25-27 February, 2013)2012-13MDC-SHE Bhubaneshwar, Odishar
46Shri S. K. DalaiDM (TS), NINLNINL, JajpurJajpur, OdishaTraining Programme on Industrial Disaster : A National Concern-Prevention, Control and Management (25-27 February, 2013)2012-13MDC-SHE Bhubaneshwar, Odishar
47Shri J. K. ThakurDM (COBPP), NINLNINL, JajpurParadeep, OdishaTraining Programme on Industrial Disaster : A National Concern-Prevention, Control and Management (25-27 February, 2013)2012-13MDC-SHE Bhubaneshwar, Odishar
48Shri A. K. PradhanCSO, PPLPPL, ParadeepTalcher, OdishaTraining Programme on Industrial Disaster : A National Concern-Prevention, Control and Management (25-27 February, 2013)2012-13MDC-SHE Bhubaneshwar, Odishar
49Shri Manoj Kumar RathManager (Chem), NTPCNTPC/TTPS, TalcherParadeep, OdishaTraining Programme on Industrial Disaster : A National Concern-Prevention, Control and Management (25-27 February, 2013)2012-13MDC-SHE Bhubaneshwar, Odishar
50shri Manoj PathakManager (O/S), IFFCOIFFCO, ParadeepRourkela, OdishaTraining Programme on Industrial Disaster : A National Concern-Prevention, Control and Management (25-27 February, 2013)2012-13MDC-SHE Bhubaneshwar, Odishar
51Shri Y. G. PatilAGM, SAILRSP/SAIL, RourkelaRourkela, OdishaTraining Programme on Industrial Disaster : A National Concern-Prevention, Control and Management (25-27 February, 2013)2012-13MDC-SHE Bhubaneshwar, Odishar
52Shri R. RanjanAGM, SAILRSP/SAIL, RourkelaRourkela, OdishaTraining Programme on Industrial Disaster : A National Concern-Prevention, Control and Management (25-27 February, 2013)2012-13MDC-SHE Bhubaneshwar, Odishar
53Shri S. s. SethiSr. Manager, SAILRSP/SAIL, RourkelaRourkela, OdishaTraining Programme on Industrial Disaster : A National Concern-Prevention, Control and Management (25-27 February, 2013)2012-13MDC-SHE Bhubaneshwar, Odishar
54shri S. S. KamilaSr. Manager, SAILRSP/SAIL, RourkelaParadeep, OdishaTraining Programme on Industrial Disaster : A National Concern-Prevention, Control and Management (25-27 February, 2013)2012-13MDC-SHE Bhubaneshwar, Odishar
55Shri S. C. MohapatraSecretary, PortParadeep Port TrustJajpur, OdishaTraining Programme on Industrial Disaster : A National Concern-Prevention, Control and Management (25-27 February, 2013)2012-13MDC-SHE Bhubaneshwar, Odishar
56Shri M. M. PandaAGM (Safety), NINLNINL, JajpurJajpur, OdishaTraining Programme on Industrial Disaster : A National Concern-Prevention, Control and Management (25-27 February, 2013)2012-13MDC-SHE Bhubaneshwar, Odishar
57Shri Rameshwar PrasadDGM (F&S), IFFCOIFFCO, ParadeepParadeep, OdishaTraining Programme on Industrial Disaster : A National Concern-Prevention, Control and Management (25-27 February, 2013)2012-13MDC-SHE Bhubaneshwar, Odishar
58Capt. A. K. MohapatraHarbour Master, PortParadeep Port TrustParadeep, OdishaTraining Programme on Industrial Disaster : A National Concern-Prevention, Control and Management (25-27 February, 2013)2012-13MDC-SHE Bhubaneshwar, Odishar