Filter Applied  [ Year = 2014-15 , State = Odisha ]

Total Records Found : 63

S.No.NameDesignation & DepartmentAddressCity & StateCourseYearVenue
1Dr. Satyanarayan HotaHeadmaster, EducationSri Ganeswar Govt. Secondary School (High), Panchamahala, Distt. - Subarnapur, Odisha, Pin - 767062, Ph. : 06651-201229 (O), 9438203387 (M), 06654-220353 (Fax), Email : hsatyan111@rediff.comsubarnapur, OdishaTraining Programme on School Safety Disaster Management (June 16-20, 2014)2014-15NIDM
2Shri Vikas KumarPNM, IOCLIOCL, Paradeep Refinery, Ph. : 9777371407 (M), Email : vkumar3@indianoil.inParadeep, OdishaTraining Programme on Chemical (Industrial) Disaster Management (July 8-11, 2014)2014-15MDC on SHE, Bhubaneswar, Odisha
3Shri M. K. RaySM (F&S), IOCLIOCL, Paradeep Refinery, Ph. : 7894405727 (M), Email : raymk@indianoil.inParadeep, OdishaTraining Programme on Chemical (Industrial) Disaster Management (July 8-11, 2014)2014-15MDC on SHE, Bhubaneswar, Odisha
4Smt. Susamarani Devi OAS, (S)ADM, DM Officegovt. of Odisha, Dhenkanal, Ph. : 9437982930 (M)Dhenkanal, OdishaTraining Programme on Chemical (Industrial) Disaster Management (July 8-11, 2014)2014-15MDC on SHE, Bhubaneswar, Odisha
5Shri Ashok Kumar BaralOSD & dy. Collector, DC Officegovt. of Odisha, Dhenkanal, Ph. : 9861442411 (M), Email : dklemgy@gmail.comDhenkanal, OdishaTraining Programme on Chemical (Industrial) Disaster Management (July 8-11, 2014)2014-15MDC on SHE, Bhubaneswar, Odisha
6Shri Suresh KambleDy. Manager (F&S), IFFCOIFFCO, ParadeepParadeep, OdishaTraining Programme on Chemical (Industrial) Disaster Management (July 8-11, 2014)2014-15MDC on SHE, Bhubaneswar, Odisha
7shri s. N. SrivastavaDy. Manager (Offsites), IFFCOIFFCO, Paradeep, Email : srivastava@iffco.inParadeep, OdishaTraining Programme on Chemical (Industrial) Disaster Management (July 8-11, 2014)2014-15MDC on SHE, Bhubaneswar, Odisha
8Shri Saumya Darsan MohantySr. Chemist, RefineryIL&FS Paradip Refinery Water Ltd., Ph. : 7894448604 (M), Email : sdmohanty@ilfswater.comParadeep, OdishaTraining Programme on Chemical (Industrial) Disaster Management (July 8-11, 2014)2014-15MDC on SHE, Bhubaneswar, Odisha
9Shri Nirmal Kumar BeheraSr. Engineer, RefineryIL & FS Paradip Refinery Water Ltd., Ph. : 784448579 (M), Email : nirmalkumar@ilfswater.comOdishaTraining Programme on Chemical (Industrial) Disaster Management (July 8-11, 2014)2014-15MDC on SHE, Bhubaneswar, Odisha
10Shri b. BeheraJoint Director, Factories and BoilersDirector of Factories and Boilers, Govt. of Odisha, Ph. : 9437357396 (M), Email : bichhanda.b@gmail.comOdishaTraining Programme on Chemical (Industrial) Disaster Management (July 8-11, 2014)2014-15MDC on SHE, Bhubaneswar, Odisha
11Shri G. C. BisoiDy. Director, Factories and BoilersFactories & Boilers, Jajpur, Govt. of Odisha, Ph. : 9776175542 (M), Email : bisoigopal@gmail.comJajpur, OdishaTraining Programme on Chemical (Industrial) Disaster Management (July 8-11, 2014)2014-15MDC on SHE, Bhubaneswar, Odisha
12Shri D. B. M. M. Patra OAS - 1, (JB)Dy. Collector, DC Officegovt. of Odisha, Dhenkanal, Ph. : 9439277266 (M), Email : dbmmpatra@gmail.comOdishaTraining Programme on Chemical (Industrial) Disaster Management (July 8-11, 2014)2014-15MDC on SHE, Bhubaneswar, Odisha
13Shri Shukra BeckManager (M), IBIB Valley Area, MCL, OdishaOdishaTraining Programme on Chemical (Industrial) Disaster Management (July 8-11, 2014)2014-15MDC on SHE, Bhubaneswar, Odisha
14Shri Bhabani Prasad Mishra, OASTahasildar, Tehsilgovt. of Odisha, Kukudakhandi ganjam, Ph. : 9437258611 (M), Email : tah_kukudakhandi@yahoo.inGanjam, OdishaTraining Programme on Chemical (Industrial) Disaster Management (July 8-11, 2014)2014-15MDC on SHE, Bhubaneswar, Odisha
15Shri Alok Kumar SinghManager (Mechnical), NALCONALCO, AngulAngul, OdishaTraining Programme on Chemical (Industrial) Disaster Management (July 8-11, 2014)2014-15MDC on SHE, Bhubaneswar, Odisha
16Shri P. K. MohapatraSr. Engineer, HINDALCOHINDALCO, Sambalpur, Ph. : 9090966592 (M), Email : prasant.mohapatra@adityabirla.comSambalpur, OdishaTraining Programme on Chemical (Industrial) Disaster Management (July 8-11, 2014)2014-15MDC on SHE, Bhubaneswar, Odisha
17Shri Rajesh Kumar SahuAsstt. Manager, MCLMCL, Talcher, Ph. : 9438878793 (M), Email : bsrajesh1234@gmail.comTalcher, OdishaTraining Programme on Chemical (Industrial) Disaster Management (July 8-11, 2014)2014-15MDC on SHE, Bhubaneswar, Odisha
18Shri Rajesh Chandra KhatryArea Head, HINDALCOHINDALCO, Sambalpur, Ph. : 9090951939 (M)Sambalpur, OdishaTraining Programme on Chemical (Industrial) Disaster Management (July 8-11, 2014)2014-15MDC on SHE, Bhubaneswar, Odisha
19Shri Chinmaya Kumar SarangiSr. Engineer, HINDALCOHINDALCO, Sambalpur, Ph. : 9439024962 (M), Email : chinmayakumar.sarangi@gmail.comSambalpur, OdishaTraining Programme on Chemical (Industrial) Disaster Management (July 8-11, 2014)2014-15MDC on SHE, Bhubaneswar, Odisha
20Shri Abhijit Kumar DebataSr. Engineer, HINDALCOHINDALCO, Sambalpur, Ph. : 9090980167 (M), Email : abhijitbgh@gmail.comSambalpur, OdishaTraining Programme on Chemical (Industrial) Disaster Management (July 8-11, 2014)2014-15MDC on SHE, Bhubaneswar, Odisha
21Shri Durga Madhab MishraSr. Engineer, HINDALCOHINDALCO, Sambalpur, Ph. : 9090099809 (M)Sambalpur, OdishaTraining Programme on Chemical (Industrial) Disaster Management (July 8-11, 2014)2014-15MDC on SHE, Bhubaneswar, Odisha
22Shri Rama Ranjan BiswalDy. Manager (Safety), Paper MillJK Paper Mills, Rayagada, Ph. : 7894426528 (M), Email : mitu.rkl@rediffmail.comRayagada, OdishaTraining Programme on Chemical (Industrial) Disaster Management (July 8-11, 2014)2014-15MDC on SHE, Bhubaneswar, Odisha
23Shri Manoj KoshleExecutive Engineer, CSPHCLCSPHCL, raipur, Ph. : 8269120000 (M), Email : eecgenergy@gmail.comRaipur, OdishaTraining Programme on Chemical (Industrial) Disaster Management (July 8-11, 2014)2014-15MDC on SHE, Bhubaneswar, Odisha
24Shri Anurag SharmaAssistant Engineer, CSPTCLCSPTCL, Raipur, Ph. : 9826452546 (M), Email : 400kvline@gmail.comRaipur, OdishaTraining Programme on Chemical (Industrial) Disaster Management (July 8-11, 2014)2014-15MDC on SHE, Bhubaneswar, Odisha
25Dr. Ramakrushna Sahoo, OAS -I (SB)ADM, ADM OfficeGovt. of Odisha, Paradeep, Email : ramakrushna.sahoo3@gmail.comParadeep, OdishaTraining Programme on Chemical (Industrial) Disaster Management (July 8-11, 2014)2014-15MDC on SHE, Bhubaneswar, Odisha
26Dr. Sweta Kumar Dash (OAS-I) (JB)Dy. Collector, DC OfficeGovt. of Odisha, Jagatsinghpur, Ph. : 9437217138 (M), Email : swetakumardash@gmail.comJagatsinghpur, OdishaTraining Programme on Chemical (Industrial) Disaster Management (July 8-11, 2014)2014-15MDC on SHE, Bhubaneswar, Odisha
27Shri Prafulla Kumar PandaAssistant Professor, Civil EngineeringDepartment of Civil engineering, Centurion University of Technology and Management, Paralakhemundi - 761211, Orissa, Ph. : 9438269572 (M), Email : p-prafullakumar06@gmail.comParalakhemundi, OdishaTraining Programme on Comprehensive Landslide Management (July 21-25, 2014)2014-15DoES, Annamalai University, Tamil Nadu
28Smt. Subhashree MahapatraProgramme Associate, SRCSRC Bhubaneswar, OdishaBhubaneswar, OdishaTraining Programme on Key Resource Persons on Disaster Management (July 22-24, 2014)2014-15ATI, Karnataka
29Shri Srinibash DasProgramme Coordinator, SRCSRC, Rayagada, OdishaRayagada, OdishaTraining Programme on Key Resource Persons on Disaster Management (July 22-24, 2014)2014-15ATI, Karnataka
30Shri Srichandan DasAssistant Fisheries Officer, FisheriesDirectorate of Fisheries, Odisha, Ph. : 8895877549 (M)Odisha, OdishaTOT on Formulation of Village Disaster Management Plan (August 4-8, 2014)2014-15GAA, Odisha
31Shri Rama Kanta DigalDistrict Agriculture Officer, AgricultureG Udayagiri, Distt.. Kandhamal, Ph. : 06847-260047 (O)Kandhamal, OdishaTOT on Formulation of Village Disaster Management Plan (August 4-8, 2014)2014-15GAA, Odisha
32Shri Kusha Chandra NayakAAO (I), DDaO/o DDA Mayurbhanj, Baripada, Ph. : 9439883883 (M)Baripada, OdishaTOT on Formulation of Village Disaster Management Plan (August 4-8, 2014)2014-15GAA, Odisha
33Shri Umakanta ParidaAssistant Collector, Collector's OfficeO/o Sub Collector, Jagatsinghpur, Ph. : 9439726924 (M)Jagatsinghpur, OdishaTOT on Formulation of Village Disaster Management Plan (August 4-8, 2014)2014-15GAA, Odisha
34Shri Debasmita MohantyAssistant Agriculture Officer, AgricultureO/o DAO, betnoti Mayurbhanj, Ph. : 8895759789 (M)Mayurbhanj, OdishaTOT on Formulation of Village Disaster Management Plan (August 4-8, 2014)2014-15GAA, Odisha
35Shri Laxman Kumar PalatasinghDy. Director of Agriculture, DDAO/o Dda, Kalahandi, Ph. : 8895899870 (M)Kalahandi, OdishaTOT on Formulation of Village Disaster Management Plan (August 4-8, 2014)2014-15GAA, Odisha
36Shri Kailash Chandra PandaAssistant Agriculture Officer, AgricultureO/o DAO, Birmaharajpur, Ph. : 9938101795 (M)Birmaharajpur, OdishaTOT on Formulation of Village Disaster Management Plan (August 4-8, 2014)2014-15GAA, Odisha
37shri Milan Kujmar MajhiMarketing Inspector, Panchayati RajPanchayat Samiti Officer, Kutra, Sundargarh, Ph. : 9437161201 (M)Sundargarh, OdishaTOT on Formulation of Village Disaster Management Plan (August 4-8, 2014)2014-15GAA, Odisha
38Shri Jadaba Kishore KarnaAddl. BDO, Panchayati RajPanchayat Samiti Office, Tarbha, Distt.. Subarnapur, Ph. : 9437243086 (M)Subarnapur, OdishaTOT on Formulation of Village Disaster Management Plan (August 4-8, 2014)2014-15GAA, Odisha
39Ms. Sasmita MajhiAssistant Fishery Officer, Panchayati RajPanchayat Samiti Office, Kutra, Sundargarh, Ph. : 9438557299 (M)Sundargarh, OdishaTOT on Formulation of Village Disaster Management Plan (August 4-8, 2014)2014-15GAA, Odisha
40Shri Jogendra Kumar MahakhudaProgress Assistant, Panchayati RajPanchayat Samiti, Aul, Kendrapada, Ph. : 8018609629 (M)Kendrapada, OdishaTOT on Formulation of Village Disaster Management Plan (August 4-8, 2014)2014-15GAA, Odisha
41Shri Rama Kanta ChoudharyGPEO, Panchayati RajGPEO, Kashinagar Panchyayt Samiti, Dist.. Gajapati, Ph. : 9861150429 (M)Gajapati, OdishaTOT on Formulation of Village Disaster Management Plan (August 4-8, 2014)2014-15GAA, Odisha
42Shri Lissa PriyadarsiniAssistant Agriculture Officer, AgricultureManada, O/o DAO, Rairangpur, Mayurbhanj, Ph. : 9437369178 (M)Mayurbhanj, OdishaTOT on Formulation of Village Disaster Management Plan (August 4-8, 2014)2014-15GAA, Odisha
43Shri Subhasis KarMedical Officer, HealthO/C PHC, New Derigam, Padampur, Distt.. Rayagada, Ph. : 8895649805 (M)Rayagada, OdishaTOT on Formulation of Village Disaster Management Plan (August 4-8, 2014)2014-15GAA, Odisha
44Shri Debi Prasad Dashassistant collector, Collector's OfficeO/o Sub Collector, Sonepur, Ph. : 9437305355 (M)Sonepur, OdishaTOT on Formulation of Village Disaster Management Plan (August 4-8, 2014)2014-15GAA, Odisha
45Shri Sachidananda bhueGram Panchayat Extension Officer, Panchayati RajPanchayat Samiti Office, ullunda, Sabarnapur, Ph. : 9937361384 (M)Sabarnapur, OdishaTOT on Formulation of Village Disaster Management Plan (August 4-8, 2014)2014-15GAA, Odisha
46Lt. Dr. Abhimanuyu DasLecturer, BotanyLecturer in Botany, Rajdhani College, Bhubaneswar, Odisha - 751003, Ph. : 0674-2562491 (O), 9437191221 (M), Email : das.abhi27@gmail.comBhubaneswar, OdishaTraining Programme on Basics of Disaster Management for NCC ANOs of Colleges (september 1-5, 2014)2014-15NIDM
47Cap. UK PandaLecturer, EducationDK College, Jaleswar, Balasore, Odisha, Ph. : 9238598566 (M)Balasore, OdishaTraining Programme on Basics of Disaster Management for NCC ANOs of Colleges (september 1-5, 2014)2014-15NIDM
48Dr. Rahul PalPG Student, MedicalDepartment of Community Medicine, KIMS Campus 5, KIIT Patia, Bhubaneshwar- 751024, Email : docrahulo43@gmail.comBhubaneswar, OdishaTraining Programme on Environmental Health Disasters: Risk Analysis & Planning (September 24-25, 2014)2014-15NIDM
49Ms. Rashmita Kumari SahuStudent, IITIIT roorkee Trainee Officer from Water Resources Department, Govt. of Odisha, Ph. : 7579482744 (M), Email : rasmitakumarisahuiitr@gmail.comOdisha, OdishaTraining Programme on Flood Risk Mitigation and Management (November 19-21, 2014)2014-15NIH, Roorkee
50Shri Mihir Chand MallickAddl.Commissioner, Revenue & Disaster Management(Spl.Relief )O/o.Spl.Relief Commissioner, Rajiv Bhawan, Ground Floor, Bhubaneswar, Ph. : 9437240958 (M)Bhubaneshwar, OdishaTraining Programme on Integrating Climate Change Adaptation and Disaster Risk Management (Ref. to Coastal Zone Mgt.) (December 15-17, 2014)2014-15MCR HRD, Andhra Pradesh
51Shri Deepak.RDeputy Collector, RevenueO/o.Collector, Khunda, Odissa, Ph. : 9435485724 (M), Email : deepakroutrai@gmail.comKhunda, OdishaTraining Programme on Integrating Climate Change Adaptation and Disaster Risk Management (Ref. to Coastal Zone Mgt.) (December 15-17, 2014)2014-15MCR HRD, Andhra Pradesh
52Shri Kshirod Prasad NaikLecturer & DPO, EducationLokanath Mohavidyalaya Patkura, AT/PO-Korua, Distt. Kendrapara, Odisha, Ph. : 06727-276504 (O), Email : kpnhist99@gmail.comKendrapara, OdishaTOT for Creation of Culture of Safety through knowledge and Education (December 15-19, 2014)2014-15NIDM
53Shri sujit Kumar hotaDy. Subedar /SI (A), PoliceOdisha Police, 3rd BN ODRAF Unit, Koraput, Odisha, Ph. : 0685-2251603 (O), 9439637562 (M), 0671-2442148 (Fax), Email : hota.sujit@gmail.comKoraput, OdishaTraining Programme on Gender and Disaster Management (January 19-23, 2015)2014-15NIDM
54Shri Pramod Kumar SahaniAssistant Commandant, OSAPOSAP 6th Bn Cuttack, Odisha, Ph. : 0671-2442148, 2442259 (O), 9437320283 (M), 0671-2442148, 2442259 (Fax), Email : prmodsahani68@gmail.comCuttack, OdishaTraining Programme on Gender and Disaster Management (January 19-23, 2015)2014-15NIDM
55Shri Sunil Kumar NayakHavildar Major, ODRAFODRAF Unit, OSAP 6th Bn. Cuttack, OMP, Police college, Square, Distt. Cuttack, Odisha, Ph. : 0671-2442259 (O), 9437070279 (M), Email : bn.odpol@nic.inCuttack, OdishaTraining Programme on Gender and Disaster Management (January 19-23, 2015)2014-15NIDM
56Shri Rajeev RanjanInspector, NDRF3rd NDRf Bn. Mundali, ucttack, Odisha, Ph. : 9437581614 (M), Email : rajeev9923@gmail.comCuttack, OdishaToT Programme on School Safety Risk Management for Teachers (January 28-30, 2015)2014-15NIDM
57Ms. Sanjibeeta RayDy. Collector, collectorateOffice of Collector, Collectorate, cuttack, Ph. : 0671-2507842 (O), 9437187888 (M), 0671-2507842 (Fax), Email : sanjibeetaray@gmail.comcuttack, OdishaTOT Programme on Basics of Disaster Management (February 9-13, 2015)2014-15NIDM
58Shri Amar Nath SinghInspector, NDRF3rd NDRf, Battallion cuttack, Mundali, Odisha, Ph. : 0671-2879711 (O), 7682950789 (M)Mundali, OdishaTraining Programme on Gender and Disaster Management (March 16-20, 2015)2014-15NIDM
59Shri Anil Kumar KarDy. Executive Engineer, Flood RiskFlood Forecast and flood Risk Management Cell, O/o E/C (WR), Seeha Sadan, Bhubaneshwar - 751001, Ph. : 0674-2391782 (O), 943177792 (M), Email : anilkarhy@gmail.comBhubaneshwar, OdishaTraining Programme on Flood Disaster Management (March 23-27, 2015)2014-15NIDM
60Shri Mihir Chand MallickAddl. Commissioner (Relief), Revenue and Disaster ManagementRevenue & Disaster Management Department, (Special Relief), Rajiv bhawan, Ground Floor, Unit- V, Bhubaneswar, Odisha, Ph. : 0674-2534177 (O), 9437240958 (M), 0674-2534176 (Fax), Email : srcodishagov@gmail.comBhubaneshwar, OdishaTraining Programme on Flood Disaster Management (March 23-27, 2015)2014-15NIDM
61Shri Sunil Kumar NayakHav. Major, Commandant OfficeO/o the Commandant, OSAP 6th Bn. Cuttack, PO- college Square, Distt. - Cuttack, Odisha - 753003, Ph. : 0671-2442259 (O), 9437070279 (M), Email : comdt6thbn.odpol@nic.inCuttack, OdishaTraining Programme on Flood Disaster Management (March 23-27, 2015)2014-15NIDM
62Shri S. Satya Narayan RaoHav. Major, SDMAOSAP 8th Bn. Chatrapur, Ganjam (SDMA), Ph. : 06811-254010 (O), 9090207002 (M), 06811-254010 (Fax), Email : s.satyanarayanrao70@gmail.comGanjam, OdishaTraining Programme on Flood Disaster Management (March 23-27, 2015)2014-15NIDM
63Shri Sujit Kumar HotaDy. Subedar /SI (A), ODRAFODRAF unit, OSAP 3rd Bn. Koraput, Odisha, Ph. : 06852-251603 (O), 9439637562 (M), Email : hota.sujit@gmail.comKoraput, OdishaTraining Programme on Flood Disaster Management (March 23-27, 2015)2014-15NIDM