Filter Applied  [ Year = 2010-11 , State = Uttar Pradesh ]

Total Records Found : 113

S.No.NameDesignation & DepartmentAddressCity & StateCourseYearVenue
1Shri AbdullahExecutive Engineer, IrrigationFlood Division, Irrigation Department, - Kushinagar, Uttar Pradesh, Ph. : 05564-245149 (O), 05564-245162 (R), 9415313004 (M)Kushinagar, Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Climate Change and Disasters (April 5-9, 2010)2010-11NIDM
2Shri Anil Kumar MishraAdditional Distt. Magistrate, Collectorateo/o the District Collector, Distt. - Maharajganj, Uttar Pradesh, Ph. : 05523-223737 (O), 05523-222292 (R), 94454417617 (M), 05523-2222064 (Fax), Email : mishra.anil63@gmail.comMaharajganj, Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Climate Change and Disasters (April 5-9, 2010)2010-11NIDM
3Shri D. C. SaxsenaDy. Director, Panchayati RajGovt. of UP, Faizabad, uttar Pradesh, Ph. : 05278-220024 (O), 0121-4000018 (R), 9358420286 (M), 05278-220024 (Fax)Faizabad, Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Climate Change and Disasters (April 5-9, 2010)2010-11NIDM
4Dr. S. R. K. VarshneyChief Conservattor of Forest (Planning), ForestForest Department, UP, Aranya Bhawan, 17, Rana Pratap Marg, Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, Ph. : 0522-2206176 (O), 9873885085 (M), Email : svkvarshney@gmail.comLucknow, Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Climate Change and Disasters (April 5-9, 2010)2010-11NIDM
5Shri Devendra singhDy. Director, EnvironmentDirectorate of Environment, UP regional Office, Ranchayat Bhawan, Kaisar Ganj, Meerut, Uttar Pradesh, Ph. : 0121-2516674 (O), 9412515481 (M), 2516674 (Fax), Email : rodoeupmtc@yahoo.comMeerut, Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Climate Change and Disasters (April 5-9, 2010)2010-11NIDM
6Shri Jawahar SinghExecutive Engineer, Rural EngineeringRural Engineering Serivce, IInd Floor, Vikas Bhawan, Bulandshahar, Ph. : 05732-235233 (O), 0120-2356197 (R), 9412220056 (M)Bulandshahar, Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Mainstreaming Disaster Risk Reduction in Recovery Process (April 12-16, 2010)2010-11NIDM
7Shri Ravindra Singh GangwarSuperintending Engineer, Rural EngineeringRural Engineer Services, Meerut, Government of UP, UP, Ph. : 0121-2641004 (O), 0121-2642332 (R), 9412181300 (M), 0121-2641004 (Fax), Email : re-resmrt@gmail.comMeerut, Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Mainstreaming Disaster Risk Reduction in Recovery Process (April 12-16, 2010)2010-11NIDM
8Shri A. K. SharmaExecutive Engineer, Rural EngineeringRural Engineering Service Meerut, Government of UP, UP, Ph. : 0121-2221244 (O), 0121-2657637 (R), 9837007693 (M), 0121-2221244 (Fax), Email : aksharmaup@yahoo.co.inMeerut, Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Mainstreaming Disaster Risk Reduction in Recovery Process (April 12-16, 2010)2010-11NIDM
9Smt. Manu Smriti RaiDistrict Panchayat Raj Officer, PanchayatOffice of Madaliya Dy. Director, Panchayati Raj, Lucknow, Ph. : 9794118917 (M)Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Community Based Disaster Risk Management (April 12-16, 2010)2010-11NIDM
10Shri Izhar AhmedDistrict Panchayat Raj Officer, PanchayatOffice of Madaliya Dy. Director, Panchayati Raj, Devipatan, Goda, Ph. : 9838126818 (M)Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Community Based Disaster Risk Management (April 12-16, 2010)2010-11NIDM
11Shri Diwakar Babu SaxenaDistrict Panchayat Raj Officer, Panchayati RajPanchayati Raj Directorate, Lucknow, Ph. : 9452371960 (M)Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Community Based Disaster Risk Management (April 12-16, 2010)2010-11NIDM
12Shri Arvind Kumar TripathiTehsildar Nyayak, TehsilTehsil, Lakhimpur, Khiri, Ph. : 9565353444 (M)Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Community Based Disaster Risk Management (April 12-16, 2010)2010-11NIDM
13Shri Manish SinghTehsildar Nyayak, TehsilTehsil, Fezabad, Ph. : 9454416172 (M)Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Community Based Disaster Risk Management (April 12-16, 2010)2010-11NIDM
14Shri Jagdesh PrasadNayab Tehsildar, TehsilTehsil Biswa, Sitapur, Ph. : 9454416560 (M)Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Community Based Disaster Risk Management (April 12-16, 2010)2010-11NIDM
15Shri Radha Krishna DixitDirector (Food and Cleaning), Municipal CorporationNagar Palika Parishad, Raibareli, Ph. : 9336926677 (M)Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Community Based Disaster Risk Management (April 12-16, 2010)2010-11NIDM
16Shri Munendra Singh RathoreAdhishashi Officer, Municipal CorporationNagar Palika Parishad, Barabanki, Ph. : 9451316608 (M)Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Community Based Disaster Risk Management (April 12-16, 2010)2010-11NIDM
17Shri Shivpujan YadavAdhishashi Officer, Municipal CorporationNagar Palika Parishad, Shamli, Muzaffarnagar, Ph. : 9415759776 (M)Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Community Based Disaster Risk Management (April 12-16, 2010)2010-11NIDM
18Shri MritunjayAdhishashi Officer, Municipal CorporationNagar Palika Parishad, Mawana, Meerut, Ph. : 9415431296 (M)Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Community Based Disaster Risk Management (April 12-16, 2010)2010-11NIDM
19Shri A. K. SrivastavaAdhishashi Officer, Municipal CorporationNagar Palika Parishad, Chibramau, Kanouj, Ph. : 9450105494 (M)Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Community Based Disaster Risk Management (April 12-16, 2010)2010-11NIDM
20Shri Surendra PratapAdhishashi Officer, Municipal CorporationNagar Palika Parishad, Laherpur, Sitapur, Ph. : 9415526902 (M)Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Community Based Disaster Risk Management (April 12-16, 2010)2010-11NIDM
21Shri Rajendra VajpaiConsultant, NGOM/s SIR, 2nd Tal Karamat Complex, Nishatganj, Lucknow, Ph. : 9984697646 (M)Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Community Based Disaster Risk Management (April 12-16, 2010)2010-11NIDM
22Shri Tribhuvan VishwakarmaDy. CollectorKushinagar, Ph. : 9954416287 (M)Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Community Based Disaster Risk Management (April 12-16, 2010)2010-11NIDM
23Dr. Mousami GuptaMember, Social ServicesSocial Services Department, Lucknow Vishwavidyalaya, Ph. : 9369080299 (M)Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Community Based Disaster Risk Management (April 12-16, 2010)2010-11NIDM
24Shri Umesh ChandraMember, Social ServicesSocial Services Department, Lucknow Vishwavidyalaya, Ph. : 9936595452 (M)Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Community Based Disaster Risk Management (April 12-16, 2010)2010-11NIDM
25Ms. Gaurvi DwivediMember, Social ServicesSocial Services Department, Lucknow Vishwavidyalaya, Ph. : 9451390884 (M)Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Community Based Disaster Risk Management (April 12-16, 2010)2010-11NIDM
26Shri Vivke SinghPG diploma in DM, UniversityLucknow University, Ph. : 9453409478 (M)Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Community Based Disaster Risk Management (April 12-16, 2010)2010-11NIDM
27Shri Mukesh Kumar MoryaPG diploma in DM, UniversityLucknow University, Ph. : 9889704354 (M)Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Community Based Disaster Risk Management (April 12-16, 2010)2010-11NIDM
28Shri Chandrashekhar YadavPG diploma in DM, UniversityLucknow University, Ph. : 9415068944 (M)Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Community Based Disaster Risk Management (April 12-16, 2010)2010-11NIDM
29Shri Omkar MoryaPG diploma in DM, UniversityLucknow University, Ph. : 9889989889 (M)Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Community Based Disaster Risk Management (April 12-16, 2010)2010-11NIDM
30Ms. Seema RastogiCoordinator, NGOHeel and Help Welfare Society, E-2/26/1, Rajajipur, Lucknow, Ph. : 9369307919 (M)Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Community Based Disaster Risk Management (April 12-16, 2010)2010-11NIDM
31Shri Santosh KumarPG diploma in DM, UniversityLucknow University, Ph. : 9451309158 (M)Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Community Based Disaster Risk Management (April 12-16, 2010)2010-11NIDM
32Shri Shashidev BhargavaPG diploma in DM, UniversityLucknow University, Ph. : 9532351303 (M)Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Community Based Disaster Risk Management (April 12-16, 2010)2010-11NIDM
33Shri Akash GautamMember, UniversityLucknow University, Ph. : 9451042111 (M)Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Community Based Disaster Risk Management (April 12-16, 2010)2010-11NIDM
34Shri Abhishek Kumar SrivastavaPG diploma in DM, UniversityLucknow University, Ph. : 9415582386 (M)Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Community Based Disaster Risk Management (April 12-16, 2010)2010-11NIDM
35Shri Ram Gopal SinghChairman, NGOBhartiya Vikas Samiti, F-462, Rajajipur, Lucknow, Ph. : 9415579315 (M)Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Community Based Disaster Risk Management (April 12-16, 2010)2010-11NIDM
36Shri S. V. UpadhyayaChairman, NGOKranti Sewa Sansthan, 31, Bajrang Vihar, Bhudheshwar, Lucknow, Ph. : 9450647400 (M)Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Community Based Disaster Risk Management (April 12-16, 2010)2010-11NIDM
37Shri Subhash ChoubeyCoordinator, NGOHeel and Help Welfare Society, E-2726/1, Rajajipur, Lucknow, Ph. : 9415501881 (M)Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Community Based Disaster Risk Management (April 12-16, 2010)2010-11NIDM
38Ms. Deepshikha VermaSecretary, NGOBhartiya Vikas Samiti, E-1231, Rajajipur, Lucknow, Ph. : 9389146641 (M)Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Community Based Disaster Risk Management (April 12-16, 2010)2010-11NIDM
39Shri Sunil DuttDistrict Panchayat Raj Officer, PanchayatDistrict Panchayat, AateUttar PradeshTraining Programme on Community Based Disaster Risk Management (April 12-16, 2010)2010-11NIDM
40Shri Imtiaz AliTrainees Associate, NGOM/s SIR, 2nd Tal Karamat Complex, Nishatganj, Lucknow, Ph. : 9616248287 (M)Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Community Based Disaster Risk Management (April 12-16, 2010)2010-11NIDM
41Shri Summit BhorwalTrainees Associate, NGOM/s SIR, 2nd Tal Karamat Complex, Nishatganj, Lucknow, Ph. : 9026623092 (M)Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Community Based Disaster Risk Management (April 12-16, 2010)2010-11NIDM
42Shri Munish PandeyTrainees Associate, NGOM/s SIR, 2nd Tal Karamat Complex, Nishatganj, Lucknow, Ph. : 9453139862 (M)Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Community Based Disaster Risk Management (April 12-16, 2010)2010-11NIDM
43Ms. Preeti TiwariTrainees Associate, NGOM/s SIR, 2nd Tal Karamat Complex, Nishatganj, Lucknow, Ph. : 9455210101 (M)Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Community Based Disaster Risk Management (April 12-16, 2010)2010-11NIDM
44Shri Uday RajTrainees Associate, NGOM/s SIR, 2nd Tal Karamat Complex, Nishatganj, Lucknow, Ph. : 9453809692 (M)Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Community Based Disaster Risk Management (April 12-16, 2010)2010-11NIDM
45Shri Sanjay Kumar MishraDistrict Panchayat Raj Officer, Municipal CorporationNagar Palika Parishad, Sandila, Ph. : 9415638974 (M)Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Community Based Disaster Risk Management (April 12-16, 2010)2010-11NIDM
46Dr. Niraja SinghGuest Faculty, UniversityLucknow University, Ph. : 9648818155 (M)Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Community Based Disaster Risk Management (April 12-16, 2010)2010-11NIDM
47Ms. Pooja SinghTrainees Associate, NGOM/s SIR, 2nd Tal Karamat Complex, Nishatganj, Lucknow, Ph. : 9455389202 (M)Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Community Based Disaster Risk Management (April 12-16, 2010)2010-11NIDM
48Shri Anupam UpadhayayTrainees Associate, NGOKranti Sewa Sansthan, 31, Bajrang Vihar, Bhudheshwar, Lucknow, Ph. : 9026896240 (M)Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Community Based Disaster Risk Management (April 12-16, 2010)2010-11NIDM
49Ms. Aparna SrivastavaTrainees Associate, NGOHeel and Help Welfare Society, E-2726/1, Rajajipur, Lucknow, Ph. : 9369413938 (M)Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Community Based Disaster Risk Management (April 12-16, 2010)2010-11NIDM
50Dr. Shri Nath YadavEconomics & Statistics Officer, Economics & StatisticsDirectorate of Economics & Statistics, Department of Planning, Governmetn of Uttar Pradesh, Arth Evam Sankhya Bhawan, S. N. Marg, Lucknow - 226001, Uttar Pradesh, Ph. : 0522-233947 (O), 0522-2752184 (R), 9450087558 (M), Email : drsnyasd@gmail.comLucknow, Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Disaster Database Management (May 10-14, 2010)2010-11NIDM
51Shri Virendra Nath SrivastavaAssistant Engineer, IrrigationComputer Center Office, Irrigation department Cant Road, Udayganj, Lucknow, Ph. : 9335853223 (M)Lucknow, Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Flood Risk Mitigation and Management at SIRD UP (17 - 21 May, 2010)2010-11SIRD, Uttar Pradesh
52Shri Vijay Pal SinghPrasar Prashikshan Officer, DevelopmentZonal Village Development Sangathan, Mainpuri, Ph. : 234713 (O)Mainpur, Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Flood Risk Mitigation and Management at SIRD UP (17 - 21 May, 2010)2010-11SIRD, Uttar Pradesh
53Dr. R. N. AryaVeteniary OfficerSoutaw, Raibraeli, Ph. : 9450902786 (M)Raibareli, Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Flood Risk Mitigation and Management at SIRD UP (17 - 21 May, 2010)2010-11SIRD, Uttar Pradesh
54Dr. C. V. VermaVeteniary Officer, MedicalAnimal Medical Centre, Mahmoodabad, Sitapur, Ph. : 9450363743 (M)Sitapur, Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Flood Risk Mitigation and Management at SIRD UP (17 - 21 May, 2010)2010-11SIRD, Uttar Pradesh
55Mr. Shoquat AliKhand Development Officer, DevelopmentKhand Vikas Adhikari, Amroha, Jyotibafulle Nagar, Ph. : 9412106450 (M)Jyotibafulle Nagar, Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Flood Risk Mitigation and Management at SIRD UP (17 - 21 May, 2010)2010-11SIRD, Uttar Pradesh
56Shri Jagdesh KumarDy. Director (Agri), AgricultureAgriculture Department, Bahriyech, UP, Ph. : 9235629419 (M)Bahariyech, Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Flood Risk Mitigation and Management at SIRD UP (17 - 21 May, 2010)2010-11SIRD, Uttar Pradesh
57Dr. S. K. RawatMedical Officer, HealthPrimary Health Centre, Nakaha, khiri, Ph. : 05872-221247 (O)Khiri, Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Flood Risk Mitigation and Management at SIRD UP (17 - 21 May, 2010)2010-11SIRD, Uttar Pradesh
58Shri Ambika SinghAssistant EngineerShahjahapur, Ph. : 9415149289 (M)Shahjahapur, Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Flood Risk Mitigation and Management at SIRD UP (17 - 21 May, 2010)2010-11SIRD, Uttar Pradesh
59Shri Vidhyashankar SinghDy. District Officer, TehsilTehsil - Jaisinghpur, Sultanpur, Ph. : 9454416186 (M)Sultanpur, Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Flood Risk Mitigation and Management at SIRD UP (17 - 21 May, 2010)2010-11SIRD, Uttar Pradesh
60Shri Rajit Ram PrajapatiDy. District OfficerDistrict Officer, Khiri, Ph. : 9415529854 (M)Khiri, Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Flood Risk Mitigation and Management at SIRD UP (17 - 21 May, 2010)2010-11SIRD, Uttar Pradesh
61Shri Ramdayal VermaTehsildarTehsildar Gauriganj, Sultanpur, Ph. : 9454416191 (M)Sultanpur, Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Flood Risk Mitigation and Management at SIRD UP (17 - 21 May, 2010)2010-11SIRD, Uttar Pradesh
62Shri S. KrishnaKhand Development Officer, DevelopmentVikas Khand Kothawa, Hardoi, Ph. : 9559100753 (M)Hardoi, Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Flood Risk Mitigation and Management at SIRD UP (17 - 21 May, 2010)2010-11SIRD, Uttar Pradesh
63Dr. Rajendra SinghJt. Director, Family WelfareFamily Welfare Directorate, Lucknow, Ph. : 9450929147 (M)Lucknow, Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Flood Risk Mitigation and Management at SIRD UP (17 - 21 May, 2010)2010-11SIRD, Uttar Pradesh
64Shri Anil KumarAssistant Engineer, PWDPWD, Pilibhit, Ph. : 9457443366 (M)Pilibhit, Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Flood Risk Mitigation and Management at SIRD UP (17 - 21 May, 2010)2010-11SIRD, Uttar Pradesh
65Shri Narendra SinghTehsildar, TehsilTehsil-sadar, Raibraeli, Ph. : 9454417982 (M)Raibareli, Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Flood Risk Mitigation and Management at SIRD UP (17 - 21 May, 2010)2010-11SIRD, Uttar Pradesh
66Shri RatimanDy. Collector, CollectorateCollectorate, Barabanki, Ph. : 9454416153 (M)Barabanki, Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Flood Risk Mitigation and Management at SIRD UP (17 - 21 May, 2010)2010-11SIRD, Uttar Pradesh
67Shri Ravinder KumarDu. Controller, Civil DefenceCivil Defence, Jhansi, Ph. : 9415087307 (M)Jhansi, Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Flood Risk Mitigation and Management at SIRD UP (17 - 21 May, 2010)2010-11SIRD, Uttar Pradesh
68Shri M. P. YadavKhand Development OfficerRampur Mathura, Sitapur, Ph. : 05864-246631 (O)Sitapur, Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Flood Risk Mitigation and Management at SIRD UP (17 - 21 May, 2010)2010-11SIRD, Uttar Pradesh
69Dr. Rajiv KumarDy. Director (Agri), AgricultureKrishi Bhawan, Baliya, Ph. : 9415856170 (M)Baliya, Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Flood Risk Mitigation and Management at SIRD UP (17 - 21 May, 2010)2010-11SIRD, Uttar Pradesh
70Dr. Sudha VermaLecturer, HospitalRammonohar Lohiya Joint Hospital, Vibhutikhand, GaumtiNagar, lucknow, Ph. : 9235650302 (M)Lucknow, Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Flood Risk Mitigation and Management at SIRD UP (17 - 21 May, 2010)2010-11SIRD, Uttar Pradesh
71Shri Trilochan SinghAcharyaBitchpuri, Agra, Ph. : 0562-2636650 (O)Agra, Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Flood Risk Mitigation and Management at SIRD UP (17 - 21 May, 2010)2010-11SIRD, Uttar Pradesh
72Shri Ram Naresh ChaudharyPrasar Prashikshan OfficerAfeem ki kothi, Pratapgarh, Ph. : 9415716596 (M)Pratagarh, Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Flood Risk Mitigation and Management at SIRD UP (17 - 21 May, 2010)2010-11SIRD, Uttar Pradesh
73Shri Rajesh Kumar MallPrasar Prashikshan OfficerFaizabad, Ph. : 9415841449 (M)fizabad, Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Flood Risk Mitigation and Management at SIRD UP (17 - 21 May, 2010)2010-11SIRD, Uttar Pradesh
74Dr. Vivek RanjanMedical Officer, MedicalUpper Main Medical Officer, Kesarganj, Bahariyech, Ph. : 9358328391 (M)Bahariyech, Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Flood Risk Mitigation and Management at SIRD UP (17 - 21 May, 2010)2010-11SIRD, Uttar Pradesh
75Dr. Chandarn Kumar Singh YadavMedical Officer, MedicalUpper Main Medical Officer, Kesarganj, Bahariyech, Ph. : 9454111371 (M)Bahariyech, Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Flood Risk Mitigation and Management at SIRD UP (17 - 21 May, 2010)2010-11SIRD, Uttar Pradesh
76Shri Yogesh Kumar JayantAssistant Engineer, PWDDevelopment Khand - 1, Public Works Department, Pilibhit, Ph. : 9410021472 (M)Pilibhit, Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Flood Risk Mitigation and Management at SIRD UP (17 - 21 May, 2010)2010-11SIRD, Uttar Pradesh
77Shri Avdesh Kumar MishraDy. Collector, CollectorateCollectorate Office, Sitapur, Ph. : 9454416544 (M)Sitapur, Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Flood Risk Mitigation and Management at SIRD UP (17 - 21 May, 2010)2010-11SIRD, Uttar Pradesh
78Dr. B. LalPrasar Prashikshan OfficerChargaon, Gorakhpur, Ph. : 9838590732 (M)Gorakhpur, Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Flood Risk Mitigation and Management at SIRD UP (17 - 21 May, 2010)2010-11SIRD, Uttar Pradesh
79Shri Ashok GautamDy. Controller, Civil DefenceCivil Defence Office, Collectorate Compound, Rajnagar, Ghaziabad, Ph. : 9540195590 (M)Ghaziabad, Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Flood Risk Mitigation and Management at SIRD UP (17 - 21 May, 2010)2010-11SIRD, Uttar Pradesh
80Shri Jaswant SinghDy. Controller, Civil DefenceCivil Defence Office, Agra, Ph. : 9459152474 (M)Agra, Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Flood Risk Mitigation and Management at SIRD UP (17 - 21 May, 2010)2010-11SIRD, Uttar Pradesh
81Shri Amar Singh YadavPrasar Prashikshan OfficerBKT, Lucknow, Ph. : 9451166130 (M)Lucknow, Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Flood Risk Mitigation and Management at SIRD UP (17 - 21 May, 2010)2010-11SIRD, Uttar Pradesh
82Shri Akhilesh SinghSr. LecturerChargaon, Gorakhpur, Ph. : 9450668244 (M)Gorakhpur, Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Flood Risk Mitigation and Management at SIRD UP (17 - 21 May, 2010)2010-11SIRD, Uttar Pradesh
83Dr. Girish Chandra PandeyAnimal Medical Officer, MedicalAnimal Medical Centre, Secunderpur, Baliya, Ph. : 9415580155 (M)Baliya, Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Flood Risk Mitigation and Management at SIRD UP (17 - 21 May, 2010)2010-11SIRD, Uttar Pradesh
84Shri Rajender BahadurTehsildar, TehsilTehsil- Hamirpur, District - Hamirpur, UP, Ph. : 9454418016 (M)Hamirpur, Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Flood Risk Mitigation and Management at SIRD UP (17 - 21 May, 2010)2010-11SIRD, Uttar Pradesh
85Shri Ravindra KumarDy. Controller, Civil DefenceCivil Defence Officer Nead BKD, Chowraha, Jhansi (UP), Ph. : 0510-2332469 (O), 9415087307 (M)Jhansi, Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Basics of Disaster Management for Civil Defence Officers (June 7-11, 2010)2010-11NIDM
86Shri J. B. SinghSDM, DM OfficeSDM, District Hamirpur, UP, Ph. : 9454415997 (M)Hmairpur, Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Drought Mitigation and Management (June 14-18, 2010)2010-11NIDM
87Shri Triloki SinghSDM, Sonbhadra, RevenueSDM, Sonbhadra, Revenue Department District Collector Office, Sonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh, Ph. : 05444-252644 (O), 9415384848, 09454416843 (M)Sonbhadra, Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Drought Mitigation and Management (June 14-18, 2010)2010-11NIDM
88Shri Naresh Chandra GuptaDM- MAHOBA, RevenueRevenue Department, Mahoba Uttar Pradeh, Ph. : 05181-244473 (O), 9454417233 (M)Mahoba, Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Drought Mitigation and Management (June 14-18, 2010)2010-11NIDM
89Shri Rakesh Chandra SharmaDy. Collector, DM OfficeO/o District Magistrate Chitrakot, Uttar Pradesh, Ph. : 9999990190 (M), Email : ujjwal_rashu23@yahoo.co.inChitrakot, Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Drought Mitigation and Management (June 14-18, 2010)2010-11NIDM
90Shri Ram Asrey DubeyDPRO VNS, Panchayat RajDistrict Panchayat Raj Officer, Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh, Ph. : 0542-2506963 (O), 9198599152 (R), 0542-2506963 (Fax)Varanasi, Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Urban Community Based Disaster Risk Management (July 5-9, 2010)2010-11NIDM
91Shri Rajeshwar SinghASDM, District MagistrateRevenue, (Administration) District, Magistrate Ghaziabad, Uttar Praadesh, Ph. : 9412377429 (M)Ghaziabad, Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Urban Community Based Disaster Risk Management (July 5-9, 2010)2010-11NIDM
92Shri Sanjay Kumar PathureyProject Officer, Urban DevelopmentDestic Urban Development Alegeny, Aligarh, Ph. : 9412282682 (M)Aligarh, Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Urban Community Based Disaster Risk Management (July 5-9, 2010)2010-11NIDM
93Shri Akhileshwar Ram MishraCommandant, Police9th Bn. PAC, Moradabad, Ph. : 9454400357 (M), Email : compact09@uppac.netMoradabad, Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Role of Police in Disaster Management (IPS Officers) (July 12-16, 2010)2010-11NIDM
94Shri K. SenthilAsstt. Security Commissioner (P), RPF AcademyJR RPF Academy, Alambagh, Lucknow, UP, Ph. : 0361-2676020 (O), 9859933101 (R), 9957550700 (M), Email : ksenthil17@yahoo.comLucknow, Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Role of Police in Disaster Management (IPS Officers) (July 12-16, 2010)2010-11NIDM
95Shri Dinesh Kumar GuptaAssistant Director, Information & Public RelationsDepartment of Information & Public Relation, Govt. of U. P. , Lucknow, Ph. : 011-23326640 (O), 0120-2526088 (R), 9811116956 (M), 011-23321068 (Fax), Email : dkgupta_dio@yahoo.comLucknow, Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Role of Media in Disaster Management (19-20 July, 2010)2010-11NIDM
96Col. N. C. Bhatt (Retd.)Disaster Management Officer, Disaster ManagementDisaster Management Control Room, 6th Floor, Bapu Bhawan, UP Sachivalaya, Lucknow, Ph. : 0522-2215819 (O), 9455001316 (M), Email : navimeen@yahoo.comLucknow, Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Minimum Standards of Relief (August 9 - 13, 2010)2010-11NIDM
97Dr. S. C. SharmaVeterinary Officer, Animal HusbandaryAnimal Husbandary Department, UP, Zaidpur Veterinary Hospital, Barabanki, UP, Ph. : 0522-2740482 (O), 0522-2351361 (R), 9258449410 (M), 0522-2740202 (Fax)Barabanki, Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Minimum Standards of Relief (August 9 - 13, 2010)2010-11NIDM
98Dr. Sudhir AgarwalAddl. C.M.O./DLO, Medical & Health ServicesProvincial Medical & Health Services, U.P., Ph. : 0121-2420044 (O), 0121-2666999 (R), 9412200333 (M), 0121-2420044 (Fax), Email : drsudhiragrawal@yahoo.comUttar PradeshTraining Programme on Flood Risk Mitigation and Management (6-10 September, 2010)2010-11NIDM
99Shri Virendra Kumar DeoraAsstt. Comdt.8th NDRF, Lakhnawali Camp, Greater Noida, UP, Ph. : 0120-2351103 (O), 9968610017 (M)Noida, Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Management of Road Accidents (25-27 august, 2010)2010-11NIDM
100Shri Shiv Mangal YadavExecutive EngineerIrrigation Division, Etah, U.P, Ph. : 05742-233370 (O), 9415156429 (M), 233542 (Fax), Email : smy_lko@yahoo.co.inUttar PradeshTraining Programme on Risk Assessment and Velnerablity Analysis (20-22 October, 2010)2010-11NIDM
101Shri S C PandeySEIrrigation Dept. , UP office of Engineer in Chief, Sinchai Bhawan, Cantt Road, Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, Ph. : 0522-2202152 (O), 9415062233 (M)Lucknow, Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Early Warning for Disasters ( 25-29 October, 2010)2010-11NIDM
102Shri Kalu Ram MeenaAsst.Comdt.8th Bn NDRF, Lakhanwali camp, Surajpur, G/Noida, Uttar Pradesh, Ph. : 0120-2351105 (O), 9990389314 (M), 0120-2351087 (Fax), Email : krmeena28@yahoo.comUttar PradeshTraining Programme on NDRF Commanders (8-12 November, 2010)2010-11NIDM
103Shri Ram SureshDy.S.P.27th Bn. P.A.C., Sitapur, U.P., Ph. : 9454401755 (O), 9359541415 (M), 05862-244232 (Fax), Email : rsy1971@gmail.comSitapur, Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Managing Serial Bomb Blast (29 November- 1 December, 2010)2010-11NIDM
104Dr. Suresh Kumar DubeyAssistant Archaeological OfficerRegional Archeological Unit, Govt. Museum Campus, Jhansi, (UP State Archeology) Roshnuddanta Kothi, Kaisar Bagh, Lucknow, UP, Ph. : 9415943180 (M), 0522-2623045 (Fax), Email : skdubeyjhs@rediffmail.comLucknow, Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Disaster Risk Mitigation of Cultural Heritage (20-24 December, 2010)2010-11NIDM
105Dr. Ram Naresh PalRegional Archeology OfficerUP State Archeology Dept., Allahabad, UP, Ph. : 0532-250611 (O), 9415783762 (M), 0522-2623045 (Fax)Allahabad, Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Disaster Risk Mitigation of Cultural Heritage (20-24 December, 2010)2010-11NIDM
106Sh.Dhirendra Singh YadavF.S.OState Fire Training Centre,Dostingar, Unmav, U.P, Ph. : 9450945037 (M)Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Disaster Management for Fire Station Officers (21-25 February, 2011)2010-11NIDM
107Sh. Shri RamADO(Ag)District Agriculture Officer, Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh, Ph. : 9794540071 (O), 9794540071 (M)Uttar PradeshTraiing Programme on Climate Change and Disaster Management (28 February- 4 March, 2011)2010-11NIDM
108Shri Birendra YadavaDy. DirectorHorti. & Food Processing Department, Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh, Ph. : 0551-2201974 (O), 9452842077 (M)Uttar PradeshTraiing Programme on Climate Change and Disaster Management (28 February- 4 March, 2011)2010-11NIDM
109Dr. EEshwari Narain YadavVeterinary OfficerUP Animal Husbandry Department District- Varanasi Uttar Pradesh, Ph. : 0542-2503786 (O), 9452169919 (M)Uttar PradeshTraiing Programme on Climate Change and Disaster Management (28 February- 4 March, 2011)2010-11NIDM
110Dr. Ravindra PrasadChief Veterinary OfficerAnimal Husbandry Department, Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh, Ph. : 0548-2222665 (O), 9450737573 (M)Uttar PradeshTraiing Programme on Climate Change and Disaster Management (28 February- 4 March, 2011)2010-11NIDM
111Shri Chandrakant SinghDist. Horticulture OfficerHorticulture Department, Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh, Ph. : 0548-2222001 (O), 9889916228 (M)Uttar PradeshTraiing Programme on Climate Change and Disaster Management (28 February- 4 March, 2011)2010-11NIDM
112Shri Hiralal PatelSr. Research AssistantHorticulture DepartmentUttar Pradesh, Ph. : 5322957891 (O), 99562542 (M)Uttar PradeshTraiing Programme on Climate Change and Disaster Management (28 February- 4 March, 2011)2010-11NIDM
113Shri Kripa Ram SinghDistt. Development officerRural Development Department, Jhansi, Uttar Pradesh, Ph. : 0510-2447632 (O), 0510 2443133 (R), 9415306586, (M)Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Drought Mitigation & Managemetn (7-11 March, 2011)2010-11NIDM