Filter Applied  [ Year = 2011-12 , State = Uttar Pradesh ]

Total Records Found : 112

S.No.NameDesignation & DepartmentAddressCity & StateCourseYearVenue
1Shri Omkar SharmaAsstt. Dy. Controller, Civil DefenceCentral Civil Defence Training Institute, UP Lucknow, Ph. : 0522-2968778 (O), 9415614256 (M)Lucknow, Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Basics of Disaster Management for Civil Defence Officers (May 9-13, 2011)2011-12NIDM
2Shri Mukesh P. SinghPr. Accountant General (civil audit), AuditUttarpradesh, satyanishtha Bhawan, 15-A, Dayanand Marg, Allahabad- 211001, Ph. : 0532-2423197 (O), 0532-6455271 (R), 8853447777 (M), 0532-2424102 (Fax), Email : mukesh-p-singh@hotmail.comAllahabad, Uttar PradeshTarining Programme on Mainstreaming Disaster Risk Reduction in Development Planning Joint Secretaries and Director Level Officer (May 19-20, 2011)2011-12NIDM
3Shri Shiv SinghDy. District Collector, Collectorate OfficeDy. District Officer, Chakar Nagar, Etava, Ph. : 9454416442 (M)Itava, Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Community Based Disaster Management (May 23-27, 2011)2011-12DDU SIRD, Lucknow
4Shri Diwakar Babu SaxenaDistrict Panchayat Raj Officer, Panchayati RajDistrict Panchayat Raj Officer, Fatehpur, Ph. : 9452311960 (M)Fatehpur, Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Community Based Disaster Management (May 23-27, 2011)2011-12DDU SIRD, Lucknow
5Shri Govind Saran SrivastavaSahayak, Panchayati Raj, Panchayati RajOffice of District Panchayat Raj Officer, Barabanki, Ph. : 9451040940 (M)Barahbanki, Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Community Based Disaster Management (May 23-27, 2011)2011-12DDU SIRD, Lucknow
6Shri Chandraketu SinghDistrict Panchyati Raj Officer, Panchayati RajOffice of District Panchayat Raj Officer, Behraich, Ph. : 9415084344 (M)Behraich, Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Community Based Disaster Management (May 23-27, 2011)2011-12DDU SIRD, Lucknow
7Shri Chandra Babu GuptaTehsildar, TehsilTehsil Sadar, Raibareli, Ph. : 941241839 (M)Raibareli, Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Community Based Disaster Management (May 23-27, 2011)2011-12DDU SIRD, Lucknow
8Shri Sanjay KumarTehsildar, TehsilTehsil Kadipur, Sultanpur, Ph. : 9839674460 (M)Sultanpur, Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Community Based Disaster Management (May 23-27, 2011)2011-12DDU SIRD, Lucknow
9Shri Ajay Kumar AmbashtTehsildar, TehsilTehsil sourav, Allahbad, Ph. : 9839393231 (M)Allahabad, Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Community Based Disaster Management (May 23-27, 2011)2011-12DDU SIRD, Lucknow
10Shri Jamal Ahmed SiddquiNayab Tehsildar, TehsilTehsil Sadar, Lakhimpur- Khiri, Ph. : 94544156579 (M)Lakhimpur - Khiri, Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Community Based Disaster Management (May 23-27, 2011)2011-12DDU SIRD, Lucknow
11Shri Mahendra Kumar singhNayab Tehsildar, TehsilTehsil Dataganj, Badayu, Ph. : 9454415858 (M)Badayu, Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Community Based Disaster Management (May 23-27, 2011)2011-12DDU SIRD, Lucknow
12Shri Dharamveer GuptaChief Engiener, Municipal CorporationAgra Municipal Corporation, M. G. Road, Agra, Ph. : 0562-2521607 (O)Agra, Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Community Based Disaster Management (May 23-27, 2011)2011-12DDU SIRD, Lucknow
13Shri Ravinder KumarDy. Director, Civil DefenceCivil Defence Office, Near B. K. D. Chauraha, Jhansi, Ph. : 9415087307 (M)Jhansi, Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Community Based Disaster Management (May 23-27, 2011)2011-12DDU SIRD, Lucknow
14Shri Ram RatanAdhisashi Adhikari, Nagar Pallika ParishadNagar Palika Parishad, Rudouli, Feizabad, Ph. : 05241-234992 (O)Feizabad, Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Community Based Disaster Management (May 23-27, 2011)2011-12DDU SIRD, Lucknow
15Shri Ramji TripathiAdhisashi Adhikari, Nagar Pallika ParishadOffice Nagar Pallika Parishad, Mohamdabad, Ghazipur, Ph. : 9453068168 (M)Gazhipur, Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Community Based Disaster Management (May 23-27, 2011)2011-12DDU SIRD, Lucknow
16Shri Kailash SinghAdhisashi Engineer, Nagar NigamNagar Nigam, Saharanpur, Ph. : 9415026001 (M)Saharanpur, Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Community Based Disaster Management (May 23-27, 2011)2011-12DDU SIRD, Lucknow
17Shri Sarver AliMember, Social Development Service Society, Social Development1/327, Ruchi Khand, Jail road, Bagla Bazar, Lucknow, Ph. : 9648321986 (M)Lucknow, Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Community Based Disaster Management (May 23-27, 2011)2011-12DDU SIRD, Lucknow
18Shri Arun Kumar MishraDirector,, Social DevelopmentPratap Social Development Service Association, 5/185, Ruchi Khand-I, Sharda Nagar, Lucknow, Ph. : 9415755563 (M)lucknow, Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Community Based Disaster Management (May 23-27, 2011)2011-12DDU SIRD, Lucknow
19Shri D. G. singhSecretary, EducationSt. Anthony Educational Organization, J S. Publich School Bhawan, Rail Vihar Colony, Chargaon, gorakhpur, Ph. : 9235898546 (M)Gorakhpur, Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Community Based Disaster Management (May 23-27, 2011)2011-12DDU SIRD, Lucknow
20Slhri Rakesh Kumar SharmaDirector, EducationHandicraft Gramoudyog Educational Organization, 1/10 Benabhabar Puri Colony, Kanpur, Ph. : 9389547873 (M)kanpur, Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Community Based Disaster Management (May 23-27, 2011)2011-12DDU SIRD, Lucknow
21Shri Akhilesh MishraSr. Professor, SIRDDistrict Gramya Vikas Sansthan, Behriech, SIRD, UP, Ph. : 991862202 (M)Behraich, Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Community Based Disaster Management (May 23-27, 2011)2011-12DDU SIRD, Lucknow
22Shri S. G. SahuSr . Professor, SIRDState Institute of Disaster Management, UP, Ph. : 9453193193 (M)Barabanki, Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Community Based Disaster Management (May 23-27, 2011)2011-12DDU SIRD, Lucknow
23Shri P. K. AlaghSenior Vice President, PrivateJaiprakash Associates Limited, Sector - 134, Noida, Jaypee Annexe, Near Wazidpur Doida - 201304 (UP), Ph. : 0120-4516276 (O), 0124-2367108 (R), 9818545417 (M), 0120-4516201 (Fax), Email : pk.alagh@jalindia.co.in, pkalagh@gmail.comNodia, Uttar PradeshTrainign Programme on Flood Disaster Management (May 30 - June 3, 2011)2011-12CWC, NWA, Pune
24Shri Vipin KumarVice President, Pvt. Ltd.Jaypee Ventures Pvt. Ltd. Sector 134, Noida, Jaypee Annexe, Near Wazidpur, Noida - 201304, Ph. : 0120-4516556 (O), 0120-4165231 (R), 9818435153 (M), 0120-2516201 (Fax), Email : vipin.kumar@jalindia.co.inNoida, Uttar PradeshTrainign Programme on Flood Disaster Management (May 30 - June 3, 2011)2011-12CWC, NWA, Pune
25Shri Anand Parkash DimriAsstt. Comdt. (Engr.), NDRF8th Bn. NDRF Lakhanwali Camp, Greater Noida, Uttar Pradesh, Ph. : 0120-2351105 (O), 9911094464 (M), 0120-2351087 (Fax)Greater Noida, Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Basic Course on Disaster Management for NDRF Commanders (June 20-24, 2011)2011-12NIDM
26Shri Harish KumarGeologist, GSOProject: Landslide Hazards Studies, Geological Survey of India, NR, Aliganj, Lucknow - 226024, Ph. : 0522-2322807 (O), 9453944579 (R), Email : sainik_72@yahoo.co.inLucknow, Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Comprehensive Landslide Risk Management (Juen 27 - 1 July, 2011)2011-12NIDM
27Ms. Droupti YadavResearch Scholar, GeologyC/o Prof. Vibhuti Rai, Department of Geology, University of Lucknow, UP, Ph. : 9305345442 (M), Email : droupti.yadav@gmail.comLucknow, Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Comprehensive Landslide Risk Management (August 23-26, 2011)2011-12UAA, Uttarakhand
28Ms. Purnima SharmaResearch Scholar, GeologyC/o Vibhuti Rai, Department of Geology, University of Lucknow, UP, Ph. : 9793051246 (M), Email : purnimasharma87@gmail.comLucknow, Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Comprehensive Landslide Risk Management (August 23-26, 2011)2011-12UAA, Uttarakhand
29Shri C. L. GuptaExecutive Engineer, IrrigationInvestigation and Planning Division (Irrigation Department), Jhansi - 234001 Uttar Pradesh, Ph. : 8874500003 (M), Email : guapta70365@gmail.comJhansi, Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Integrated Drought Risk Mitigation and Management (September 12-16, 2011)2011-12NIDM
30Shri Om Prakash Singh BhatiDy. SP, Police41 Bn. PAC, Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh, Ph. : 0120-2770455 (O), 9811673448 (M)Ghaziabad, Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Role of Police in Disaster Management (September 19-23, 2011)2011-12NIDM
31Shri Krishna Nand RawatChief Fire Officer, FirePolice Fire Station Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh, Ph. : 0581-2567098 (O), 0581-2567097 (R), 9454418340 (M)Bareilly, Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Role of Police in Disaster Management (September 19-23, 2011)2011-12NIDM
32Mrs. Naintara Dixit,Project Officer, ReliefOffice of Principal Secretary & Relief Commissioner, Govt. of Uttar Pradesh, F, Block, 6th Floor, Bapu Bhavan, Vidhan Sabha Marg, Civil Secretariat, Lucknow - 226001, Ph. : 0522-223817, 2238200 (O), 0522-2236305, 2238084 (Fax)Lucknow, Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Disaster Database Management (September 21-23, 2011)2011-12NASA, Noida
33Shri Satyendra Kumar SinghJoint Secretary, Social WelfareSocial Welfare Department, Government of Uttar Pradesh, Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, Ph. : 0522-2214527 (O), 9454412308 (M), Email : sksinghbaidand@gmail.comLucknow, Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Gender and Disaster Management (September 26-30, 2011)2011-12NIDM
34Dr. Amit MurariSr. Medical Officer, NDRF8th NDRF: Vill. Lakhanawali Camp: P. O. Surajpur, Greater Noida (UP), Ph. : 0120-2351087 (O), 9953119745 (M), Email : amit.murari@yahoo.co.inGreater Noida, Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Psychosocial Support in Disaster Management (October 10-14, 2011)2011-12NIDM
35Shri Jaideep SinghSecond in Command, NDRF8th Bn. NDRF Lakhanwali Camp, Greater Noida, Uttar Pradesh, Ph. : 0120-2325084 (O), 9968610012 (M)Greater Noida, Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Psychosocial Support in Disaster Management (October 10-14, 2011)2011-12NIDM
36Shri Jagdish SinghExecutive Engineer, FloodFlood Division, Bareilly, UP Irrigation, Ph. : 0581-2511664 (O)Bareilly, Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Flood Risk Mitigation and Management (October 17-21, 2011)2011-12NIDM
37Shri Sushil Lal SrivastavaTahsildar (J), TahsilTahsil, Fatehpur, Barabanki, Ph. : 8931037884 (M)Barabanki, Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Formulation of District Disaster Management Plan (31 October to 4 November, 2011)2011-12DMC, UPAAM, Luknow, UP
38Shri Satya Pal SinghFire Officer, FireBisalpur, Plibhit, Ph. : 9454418520 (M)Plibhit, Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Formulation of District Disaster Management Plan (31 October to 4 November, 2011)2011-12DMC, UPAAM, Luknow, UP
39Dr, Ravindra sharmaDy. CMO, MedicalLahimpur Kheri, Ph. : 9415033801 (M)Lakhimpur Kheri, Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Formulation of District Disaster Management Plan (31 October to 4 November, 2011)2011-12DMC, UPAAM, Luknow, UP
40Shri Brijesh KumarSPPA, SPPASPPA, Vikas Bhavan, Unnao, Ph. : 9450755959 (M)Unnao, Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Formulation of District Disaster Management Plan (31 October to 4 November, 2011)2011-12DMC, UPAAM, Luknow, UP
41Shri J. P. SinghManager, IndustrialIndustries Center, Barabanki, Ph. : 9453845855 (M)Barabanki, Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Formulation of District Disaster Management Plan (31 October to 4 November, 2011)2011-12DMC, UPAAM, Luknow, UP
42Dr. S. K. DwivediAsstt. District Election Officer, Election OfficerKanpur Nagar, Ph. : 9450935422 (M)Kanpur, Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Formulation of District Disaster Management Plan (31 October to 4 November, 2011)2011-12DMC, UPAAM, Luknow, UP
43Shri I. k. TewariFSO, FireHFSO, Sandila, Hardoi, Ph. : 9450391822 (M)Hardoi, Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Formulation of District Disaster Management Plan (31 October to 4 November, 2011)2011-12DMC, UPAAM, Luknow, UP
44Shri Kamlesh BahadurDSP, PoliceDistrict Ghaziabad, Ph. : 9654577577 (M)Ghaziabad, Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Formulation of District Disaster Management Plan (31 October to 4 November, 2011)2011-12DMC, UPAAM, Luknow, UP
45Shri Rohit SinghDHWOGhaziabad, Ph. : 9891744379 (M)Ghaziabad, Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Formulation of District Disaster Management Plan (31 October to 4 November, 2011)2011-12DMC, UPAAM, Luknow, UP
46Dr. Vineet TiwariMO, MedicalII PHC Bhawan, Hardoi, Ph. : 9838429419 (M)Hardoi, Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Formulation of District Disaster Management Plan (31 October to 4 November, 2011)2011-12DMC, UPAAM, Luknow, UP
47Dr. Shiv Sagar ChaudhariMo I/C, MedicalNPHC, Harrai, Hardoi, Ph. : 8808397206 (M)Hardoi, Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Formulation of District Disaster Management Plan (31 October to 4 November, 2011)2011-12DMC, UPAAM, Luknow, UP
48Shri Amarjeet SinghDPRODPRO Meerut, Ph. : 7830112111 (M)Meerut, Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Formulation of District Disaster Management Plan (31 October to 4 November, 2011)2011-12DMC, UPAAM, Luknow, UP
49Shri Manoj KumarDSWODSWO, Meerut, Ph. : 9720831111 (M)Meerut, Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Formulation of District Disaster Management Plan (31 October to 4 November, 2011)2011-12DMC, UPAAM, Luknow, UP
50Shri B. S. Vir KumarDHWODHWO, Meerut, Ph. : 9450525043 (M)Meerut, Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Formulation of District Disaster Management Plan (31 October to 4 November, 2011)2011-12DMC, UPAAM, Luknow, UP
51Shri Pradeep ChauhanDistrict sports Officer, SportsRaibareili, Ph. : 9415155292 (M)Raibareili, Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Formulation of District Disaster Management Plan (31 October to 4 November, 2011)2011-12DMC, UPAAM, Luknow, UP
52Shri N. P. SinghSIMahamaya Nagar, Ph. : 9005574260 (M)Mahamaya Nagar, Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Formulation of District Disaster Management Plan (31 October to 4 November, 2011)2011-12DMC, UPAAM, Luknow, UP
53Shri H. R. GautamManager,DICManager DIC, Unnao, Ph. : 9839038179 (M)Unnao, Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Formulation of District Disaster Management Plan (31 October to 4 November, 2011)2011-12DMC, UPAAM, Luknow, UP
54Shri R. B. RaoAsstt. Director, DI, DIDI Office, Kanpur, Ph. : 9451808539 (M)Kanpur, Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Formulation of District Disaster Management Plan (31 October to 4 November, 2011)2011-12DMC, UPAAM, Luknow, UP
55Shri Lakhan Kumar ShuklaChief Tainer, Disaster ManagementDisaster Management, Kanpur, Ph. : 9453523205 (M)Kanpur, Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Formulation of District Disaster Management Plan (31 October to 4 November, 2011)2011-12DMC, UPAAM, Luknow, UP
56Shri Krishna Bihari GuptaFSO, FireFire Station Latauche Road, Kanpur Nagar, Ph. : 9454418399 (M)Kanpur, Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Formulation of District Disaster Management Plan (31 October to 4 November, 2011)2011-12DMC, UPAAM, Luknow, UP
57Shri KrishnaCVOCvo Hardoi, Ph. : 9415575703 (M)Hardoi, Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Formulation of District Disaster Management Plan (31 October to 4 November, 2011)2011-12DMC, UPAAM, Luknow, UP
58shri N. K. SinghManager, DICDIC, Kanpur Nagar, Ph. : 955765560 (M)Kanpur, Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Formulation of District Disaster Management Plan (31 October to 4 November, 2011)2011-12DMC, UPAAM, Luknow, UP
59Smt. Usha PalDistrict Cane OfficerHardoi, Ph. : 9415512943 (M)Hardoi, Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Formulation of District Disaster Management Plan (31 October to 4 November, 2011)2011-12DMC, UPAAM, Luknow, UP
60Dr. Rajendra PrasadACMOACMO, Unnao, Ph. : 9554559107 (M)Unnao, Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Formulation of District Disaster Management Plan (31 October to 4 November, 2011)2011-12DMC, UPAAM, Luknow, UP
61Smt. Rekha GuptaDistrict Backward Welfare Officer, Backward WelfareLucknow, Ph. : 9400002241 (M)Lucknow, Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Formulation of District Disaster Management Plan (31 October to 4 November, 2011)2011-12DMC, UPAAM, Luknow, UP
62Shri Ashok Kumar SrivastavaManager, IndustrialDistrict Industries Center, Lucknow, Ph. : 9839762996 (M)Lucknow, Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Formulation of District Disaster Management Plan (31 October to 4 November, 2011)2011-12DMC, UPAAM, Luknow, UP
63Dr. Atul Kumar AwasthiDPCDPC, DASP, Kanpur Nagar, Ph. : 9412188325 (M)Kanpur, Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Formulation of District Disaster Management Plan (31 October to 4 November, 2011)2011-12DMC, UPAAM, Luknow, UP
64Dr. vinod KumarACMO, MedicalACMO, Lakhimpur Kheri, Ph. : 9450019197 (M)Lakhimpur Kheri, Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Formulation of District Disaster Management Plan (31 October to 4 November, 2011)2011-12DMC, UPAAM, Luknow, UP
65Shri Om Prakash vermaFlood Works, IrrigationFlood Works Division, Irrigation Department, Basti, Ph. : 9415069704 (M)Basti, Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Formulation of District Disaster Management Plan (31 October to 4 November, 2011)2011-12DMC, UPAAM, Luknow, UP
66Shri P. N. DixitExecutive Officer, Nagar PalikaNagar Palika Parishad, Mohamdi kheri, Ph. : 9935569989 (M)Kheri, Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Formulation of District Disaster Management Plan (31 October to 4 November, 2011)2011-12DMC, UPAAM, Luknow, UP
67Shri rakesh KumarDistrict Handicap Welfare Officer, Handicap WelfareDistrict Handicap Welfare Officer, Hardoi, Ph. : 9415090642 (M)Hardoi, Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Formulation of District Disaster Management Plan (31 October to 4 November, 2011)2011-12DMC, UPAAM, Luknow, UP
68Smt. Vandana SinghBDO, DevelopmentChinhat, Vikash Bhawan Lucknow, Ph. : 9532096020 (M)Lucknow, Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Formulation of District Disaster Management Plan (31 October to 4 November, 2011)2011-12DMC, UPAAM, Luknow, UP
69Shri G. D. SutrkarExecutive Engineer, PWDPWD, Unnao, Ph. : 9415086662 (M)Unnao, Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Formulation of District Disaster Management Plan (31 October to 4 November, 2011)2011-12DMC, UPAAM, Luknow, UP
70Shri Mahendra KumarFire Station Officer, FireFire Station Officer, Sitapur, Ph. : 8005376287 (M)Sitapur, Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Formulation of District Disaster Management Plan (31 October to 4 November, 2011)2011-12DMC, UPAAM, Luknow, UP
71Shri Lala RamTehsildar, TehsilChitrakoot, Ph. : 9454415965 (M)Chitrakoot, Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Formulation of District Disaster Management Plan (31 October to 4 November, 2011)2011-12DMC, UPAAM, Luknow, UP
72Shri Umesh ChandraUpper Mukhya Adhikari, Zila PanchayatZila Panchayat, Unnao, Ph. : 9411943646 (M)Unnao, Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Formulation of District Disaster Management Plan (31 October to 4 November, 2011)2011-12DMC, UPAAM, Luknow, UP
73Dr. D. V. SinghDy. CMO, MedicalGhaziabad, Ph. : 9868582659 (M)Ghaziabad, Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Formulation of District Disaster Management Plan (31 October to 4 November, 2011)2011-12DMC, UPAAM, Luknow, UP
74Shri Kehari SinghDy. Collector, CollectorateHardoi, Ph. : 9450850326 (M)Hardoi, Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Formulation of District Disaster Management Plan (31 October to 4 November, 2011)2011-12DMC, UPAAM, Luknow, UP
75Dr. Pawan KumarMO, MedicalPHC, Unnao, Ph. : 9415094770 (M)Unnao, Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Formulation of District Disaster Management Plan (31 October to 4 November, 2011)2011-12DMC, UPAAM, Luknow, UP
76Dr. Savita DubeyCMO, Medical ServicesUP Provential Medical Services, Uttar Pradesh, Ph. : 0510-2440225 (O), 8005192667 (M), Email : dubeysavita80@gmail.comUttar PradeshTraining Programme on Applications of Geoinfomatics in Disaster Management (November 21-25, 2011)2011-12NIDM
77Dr. Puneet Kumar AgrawalExtension Training Officer, Govt.Principal Regional Institute of Rural Development, Post- Agriculture School, Bulandshahar-203001, UP, Ph. : 05732-234328 (O), 9412397660 (M), 05732-234328 (Fax), Email : sirdup2005@rediffmail.comBulandsahar, Uttar PradeshTraining of Trainers Programme on Blended Learning in Global Campus (GC-21) online Platform 5-7 December, 20112011-12NIDM
78Smt. Kiran SrivastavaChild Welfare Project Officer, Child WelfareChild Welfare Office, Uttarpradesh, Ph. : 9999901402 (M)Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Needs of Children in Disasters (30 January - 3 February, 2012)2011-12NIDM
79Dr. Surendra Kr. YadavAssociate Professor, Environmental ScienceEnvironmental Sciences, SCR Institute of Engg. And Technology , CCS University Campus, University Road, Meerut - 250004, Uttar Pradesh, Ph. : 0121-2600170 (Fax), Email : skyccsu@gmail.com, sk_yadav11043@yahoo.comMeerut, Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Industrial (Chemical) Disaster Management (February 1-3, 2012)2011-12NIDM
80Dr. Anu SrivastavaLecturer (HD), EducationAgrasen Kanya Autonomous PG College, Parmanandpur, shivpur, Varansi, Uttar Pradesh, Email : piu.varanasi@gmail.com, annuhd@gmail.comVaranasi, Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Industrial (Chemical) Disaster Management (February 1-3, 2012)2011-12NIDM
81Dr. Seema AsthanaLecturer, EducationAgrasen Kanya Autonomous PG College, Parmanandpur, shivpur, Varansi, Uttar Pradesh, Ph. : 9839247022 (M), Email : piu.varansi@gmail.com, asthana_seema@yahoo.comVaranasi, Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Industrial (Chemical) Disaster Management (February 1-3, 2012)2011-12NIDM
82Dr. Ruchi TripathiLecture (Food & Nutrition), EducationAgrasen Kanya Autonomous PG College, Parmanandpur, shivpur, Varansi, Uttar Pradesh, Ph. : 8004226741 (M), Email : sailendraji@gmail.comVaranasi, Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Industrial (Chemical) Disaster Management (February 1-3, 2012)2011-12NIDM
83Dr. Ashish SharmaSO, NDRF8th Bn. NDRF Harsava Camp, Sector 19, Kamla Nehru Nagar, Ghaziabad, UP, Ph. : 0120-2766012 (O), 9891048827 (M), 0120-2766618 (Fax), Email : ashish005sharma@gmail.comGhaziabad, Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Stress Management for Disaster Responders (13-17 February, 2012)2011-12NIDM
84Ms. Mallika MukhopadhyayInspector, NDRF8th Bn. NDRF Harsava Camp, Sector 19, Kamla Nehru Nagar, Ghaziabad, UP, Ph. : 0120-2766012 (O), 9013221695 (M), 0120-2766618 (Fax), Email : mallika.guddu@gmail.comGhaziabad, Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Stress Management for Disaster Responders (13-17 February, 2012)2011-12NIDM
85Dr. S. Mohd. A RizviSTA, GeologyRS & GIS, Department of Geology, AMU, Aligarh -202002, Ph. : 0571-2700615 (O), Email : rizvirrs@gmail.comAligharh, Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Applications of Geoinformatics in Disaster Management (13-17 February, 2012)2011-12NIDM
86Shri Rishi Pal Singhzonal director, NYKSNehru Yuva Kendra Sangathan, 2/62 M Vishal Khand, Gomati Nagar, Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, Ph. : 0522-2397003 (O), 9453020851 (M), 0522-2397002 (Fax), Email : rishipalsingh151157@yahoo.co.inLucknow, Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Disaster Management for NYKs Officers (27-29 February, 2012)2011-12NIDM
87Shri Ajai JauhariSenior Finance Office, FinanceFinance Controller, SDMA Ground Floor, PICUP Building, Gomti Nagar, Lucknow - 226017, Ph. : 0522-4915709 (O), 0522-2442966 (R), 9454417252 (M), 0522-2720285 (Fax), Email : relief_commissioner@yahoo.com, ajai123@gmail.comLucknow, Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Media in Disaster Management (29 February - 02 March, 2012)2011-12NIDM
88Shri T. S. RanaDy. Director, Information & Public RelationsDepartment of Information & PR Govt. of Uttar Pradesh, Park Road, Lucknow UP, Ph. : 011-23326640 (O), 0120-2526088 (R), 9811116956 (M), 011-23321068 (Fax), Email : upsicnd.@rediffmail.comLucknow, Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Media in Disaster Management (29 February - 02 March, 2012)2011-12NIDM
89Shri Guru Prasad GuptaSub District Magistrate, Office of the District MagistrateOffice of the District Magistrate , Barabanki, Ph. : 9410470154 (M)Lucknow, Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Flood Risk Mitigation and Management (March 12-16, 2012) 2011-12NIDM
90Sri Ashok Kumar SinghSub District Magistrate, Office of the District MagistrateSub District Magistrate, Tehsil Mahsie Bahraich, Ph. : 9454416538 (M)Lucknow, Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Flood Risk Mitigation and Management (March 12-16, 2012) 2011-12NIDM
91Sri Krapa Shankar PandeySub District Magistrate, Office of the District MagistrateSub District Magistrate, Tehsil Mahsie Bahraich, Ph. : 9454416036 (M)Lucknow, Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Flood Risk Mitigation and Management (March 12-16, 2012) 2011-12NIDM
92Sri Narendra SinghDistrict Development Officer, District DevelopmentDistrict Development Officer Kashiram Nagar, Ph. : 9412177990 (M)Lucknow, Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Flood Risk Mitigation and Management (March 12-16, 2012) 2011-12NIDM
93Sri Madan VarmaDistrict Development Officer, District DevelopmentDistrict Development Officer Gatumbudh Nagar, Ph. : 9454465073 (M)Lucknow, Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Flood Risk Mitigation and Management (March 12-16, 2012) 2011-12NIDM
94Sri J.K. KesharvaniDistrict Panchayati Raj Officer, District Panchayati RajDistrict Panchayati Raj Officer Raibareilly, Ph. : 9451758745 (M)Lucknow, Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Flood Risk Mitigation and Management (March 12-16, 2012) 2011-12NIDM
95Dr. Gita Ram (Raman)Deputy Chief Madical Officer, CMO OfficeDeputy Chief Madical Officer, CMO Office Jhansi, Ph. : 8005193564 (M)Lucknow, Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Flood Risk Mitigation and Management (March 12-16, 2012) 2011-12NIDM
96Dr. D.K. SharmaDeputy Chief Madical Officer, CMO OfficeDeputy Chief Madical Officer, CMO Office Kannauj, Ph. : 9918247177 (M)Lucknow, Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Flood Risk Mitigation and Management (March 12-16, 2012) 2011-12NIDM
97Sri Krashna DevBlock Development Officer, Block DevelopmentBlock Development Officer , Soharatgarh, Sidharth Nagar, Ph. : 9415967007 (M)Lucknow, Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Flood Risk Mitigation and Management (March 12-16, 2012) 2011-12NIDM
98Sri Yasavant RavTahsildarTehsildar , Teshil Sadar, Gazipur, Ph. : 9454417082 (M)Lucknow, Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Flood Risk Mitigation and Management (March 12-16, 2012) 2011-12NIDM
99Sri Onkar Nath VarmatahsildarTehsildar , Teshil Jalalabad, Shahjahanpur, Ph. : 9454415887 (M)Lucknow, Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Flood Risk Mitigation and Management (March 12-16, 2012) 2011-12NIDM
100Sri Mahesh PrakashTahsildarTehsildar , Teshil Dataganj, Badau, Ph. : 9454415847 (M)Lucknow, Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Flood Risk Mitigation and Management (March 12-16, 2012) 2011-12NIDM
101Dr. Jagannath SinghTahsildarTehsildar , Jaunpur, Ph. : 9454417119 (M)Lucknow, Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Flood Risk Mitigation and Management (March 12-16, 2012) 2011-12NIDM
102Sri Sugriva RamExecutive Engineer, PWDExecutive Engineer, PWD, Hardoi, Ph. : 9415391224 (M)Lucknow, Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Flood Risk Mitigation and Management (March 12-16, 2012) 2011-12NIDM
103Sri R.S. VarmaExecutive Engineer, Flood DivisionExecutive Engineer, Flood Division - I Basti, Ph. : 9919731399 (M)Lucknow, Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Flood Risk Mitigation and Management (March 12-16, 2012) 2011-12NIDM
104Sri Jai Pal SinghExecutive Engineer, Flood DivisionExecutive Engineer, Flood Division Unnao, Ph. : 9889016518 (M)Lucknow, Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Flood Risk Mitigation and Management (March 12-16, 2012) 2011-12NIDM
105Sri Utkarsha BharadavajAssistant Engineer, Flood DivisionAssistant Engineer , Flood Division - II, Maharajganj, Ph. : 8005467557 (M)Lucknow, Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Flood Risk Mitigation and Management (March 12-16, 2012) 2011-12NIDM
106Sri Rajive Kumae SinghAssistant Engineer, PWDAssistant Engineer, PWD, Gonda, Ph. : 9415670060 (M)Lucknow, Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Flood Risk Mitigation and Management (March 12-16, 2012) 2011-12NIDM
107Sri Rajesh Kumar TiwariAssistant Engineer, PWDAssistant Engineer, PWD, Gonda, Ph. : 9455739000 (M)Lucknow, Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Flood Risk Mitigation and Management (March 12-16, 2012) 2011-12NIDM
108Sri Mukesh Kumar JainAssistant Engineer, PWDAssistant Engineer, East Yamuna Nahar, Prabundha Nagar, Ph. : 9412206906 (M)Lucknow, Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Flood Risk Mitigation and Management (March 12-16, 2012) 2011-12NIDM
109Sri J.K. SharmaAssistant Engineer, PWDAssistant Engineer, East Yamuna Nahar, Prabundha Nagar, Ph. : 9997219995 (M)Lucknow, Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Flood Risk Mitigation and Management (March 12-16, 2012) 2011-12NIDM
110Shri Arun Kumar MishraManager, Pratap Samajik Sewa SansthanPratap Samajik Sewa Sansthan Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, Ph. : 9411114544 (M), Email : pss_sansthan@rediffmail.comLucknow, Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Flood Risk Mitigation and Management (March 19-23, 2012) 2011-12NIDM
111Shri Sanjay Kumar , IRSCommissioner of Income Tex, Commissioner of Income Tex Dept.Commissioner of Income Tex , Asyakar Bhawan , 5- Ashok Marg. Lucknow - 226001, Ph. : 26263772 (O), 9871176699 (M), Email : sanjayirs88@gmail.comLucknow, Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Participants of Thirty- Seventh Advanced Professional Programme in Public Administration ( 26th March, 2012)2011-12NIDM
112Smt. Manju Rani GuptaGeneral Manager, Haryana Urban Local Bodies Commissioner, Municipal CorporationNagar Nigam, Saharanpur, UP, Ph. : 9350775225 (M)Sharanpur, Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Water And Sanitation in Disaster Management (26- 27 March , 2012)2011-12NIDM